ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 05:48:50 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) to PATHANKOT (PTK)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
14609HEMKUNT EXPJRC00:15PTKC02:1502:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14645SHALIMAR EXPJRC01:10PTKC03:0501:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12445UTTAR S KRANTIJRC02:35PTKC04:2001:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPJRC02:57PTKC05:5002:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14033JAMMU MAILJRC03:10PTKC05:0801:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14501BTI JAT EXPJRC03:55PTKC05:3401:39HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
22401DEE UHP AC SUPJRC03:55PTKC05:3401:39HYXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12413AII JAT EXPRESSJRC04:25PTKC06:1001:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
11077JHELUM EXPRESSJRC04:50PTKC07:0502:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12207JAMMU GARIB RATJRC05:40PTKC07:3001:50HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
14035DAULADHAR EXPJRC06:05PTK08:2002:15HXXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18101TATA JAT EXPJUC06:35PTK11:0004:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18109ROU MURI JAT EXJUC06:35PTK11:0004:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSJRC06:38PTKC08:2501:47HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESJRC06:38PTKC08:2501:47HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12237BEGAMPURA EXPJRC07:35PTKC09:1501:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPJRC07:50PTKC09:4001:50HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSJRC07:50PTKC09:4001:50HXXXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
14155CNB UHP EXPJRC07:50PTKC09:4001:50HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11449JBP SVDK EXPJRC08:15PTKC10:1502:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19803KOTA SVDK EXPJRC08:15PTKC10:1502:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16787TEN JAMMU EXPJRC08:15PTKC10:1502:00HXYXXYXXXX2AXXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPJRC08:15PTKC10:1502:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPJRC08:15PTKC10:1502:00HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSJRC08:15PTKC10:1502:00HXXYXXYYXXX3AXXSLX
74901JUC PTK DMUJUC08:40PTK11:4503:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESJRC08:45PTKC10:3501:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSJRC08:45PTKC10:3501:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPJRC08:45PTKC10:3501:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSJRC08:45PTKC10:3501:50HYYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12587AMAR NATH EXPJRC08:45PTKC10:3501:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESJRC09:50PTKC11:4001:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSJRC10:50PTKC12:3501:45HXYYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12473SARVODAYA EXPJRC10:50PTKC12:3501:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12475HAPA SVDK EXPJRC10:50PTKC12:3501:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12477JAM SVDK EXPJRC10:50PTKC12:3501:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19107JANMABHOOMI EXJUC11:20PTKC13:0001:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12919MALWA EXPRESSJRC12:05PTKC14:0001:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSJUC12:45PTK15:1002:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18215DURG JAT EXPRESJUC14:10PTK18:4004:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14037DLI PTK EXPJUC14:10PTK18:4004:30HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
12549DURG JAT SF EXPJRC16:15PTKC18:0001:45HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
54621JUC PTK PASSJUC17:30PTK20:3003:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74903JUC PTK DMUJUC18:35PTK21:2502:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19027VIVEK EXPRESSJRC20:50PTKC23:1002:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22941INBD JAT S F EXJRC21:28PTKC23:1001:42HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESJUC21:50PTK02:1504:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14713SGNR JAT EXPJRC22:35PTKC00:2301:48HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESJRC22:35PTKC00:2301:48HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPJRC23:12PTKC01:0001:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
19225BTI JAT EXPJUC23:40PTK03:4004:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14605HW JAT EXPJRC23:50PTKC01:4501:55HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 52 / Found: 52)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :