ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 19:09:25 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) to ADRA JN (ADRA)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
58011HWH CKP PASKGP01:50ADRA05:1503:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
58013HWH BKSC PASSKGP01:50ADRA05:1503:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13417DGHA MLDT EXPKGP03:20ADRA06:1502:55HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
08019KGP DMKA SPLKGP04:35ADRA07:0002:25HXYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58017KGP ASN PASSKGP05:30ADRA09:3004:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22875KGP PRR EXRESKGP07:25ADRA10:3003:05HYXXYYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXKGP08:00ADRA10:5102:51HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSHIJ08:05ADRA11:3003:25HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPHIJ08:25ADRA11:3003:05HXXYXXXXXXXXXXSLX
22861RAJYA RANI EXPKGP08:27ADRA11:2002:53HXYXXXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58025KGP HTE PASSKGP08:35ADRA12:5504:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSKGP09:32ADRA12:2002:48HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSHIJ12:08ADRA15:0002:52HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPHIJ14:05ADRA16:5002:45HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
58603KGP GMO PASSKGP14:15ADRA18:3004:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13501HLZ ASN EXPKGP16:05ADRA19:0002:55HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXKGP16:10ADRA18:4002:30HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
58601KGP ADRA PASSKGP17:20ADRA21:1003:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXPKGP17:30ADRA20:5003:20HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXKGP17:35ADRA20:3503:00HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12827HWH PRR EXPKGP18:32ADRA21:2002:48HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22606PURULIA EXPRESSHIJ19:05ADRA22:1503:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPHIJ19:05ADRA22:1503:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
58015HWH ADRA PASSKGP20:05ADRA23:2003:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18449B NATH DHAM EXPHIJ20:45ADRA00:2003:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18419PURI JYG EXPHIJ20:45ADRA00:2003:35HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15639PURI GHY EXPRESHIJ20:45ADRA00:2003:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXKGP23:05ADRA01:5002:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12152SAMARSATA EXPKGP23:05ADRA01:5002:45HXXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 29 / Found: 29)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :