ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 11:25:43 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) to ASANSOL JN (ASN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESHIJ00:20ASN07:4507:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15929DIBRUGARH EXPHIJ00:20ASN07:4507:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13417DGHA MLDT EXPKGP03:20ASN07:4504:25HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
08019KGP DMKA SPLKGP04:35ASN08:2003:45HXYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58017KGP ASN PASSKGP05:30ASN11:2005:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22643PATNA EXPRESSHIJ08:05ASN13:0004:55HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPHIJ08:25ASN13:0004:35HXXYXXXXXXXXXXSLX
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSHIJ12:08ASN16:1504:07HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPHIJ14:05ASN17:5503:50HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
13501HLZ ASN EXPKGP16:05ASN20:3504:30HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXPKGP17:30ASN22:2004:50HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPHIJ19:05ASN23:3004:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSKGP20:33ASN01:3104:58HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15639PURI GHY EXPRESHIJ20:45ASN01:5205:07HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18419PURI JYG EXPHIJ20:45ASN01:5205:07HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18449B NATH DHAM EXPHIJ20:45ASN01:5205:07HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :