Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station
 

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) to BALASORE (BLS) 24-Apr-2014 18:04:13 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12837HWH PURI EXPKGP00:25BLS01:5001:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12867HWH PDY EXPKGP01:15BLS02:4001:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
18047AMARAVATHI EXPKGP01:15BLS02:4001:25HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12254ANGA EXPRESSKGP01:15BLS02:4001:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12839HWH MAS MAILKGP01:30BLS02:5501:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
15228MFP YPR EXPKGP01:45BLS03:2701:42HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSKGP01:45BLS03:2701:42HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
16324SHM TVC EXPRESSKGP01:45BLS03:2701:42HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
16310PNBE ERS EXPRESHIJ01:50BLS03:1801:28HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12514GHY SC EXPRESSKGP03:00BLS04:2501:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSKGP03:00BLS04:2501:25HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
15902DBRG SBC EXPRESKGP03:00BLS04:2501:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSKGP03:00BLS04:2501:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12508GHY ERS EXPRESSKGP03:00BLS04:2501:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
58001HOWRAH PURI PASSKGP03:25BLS05:5002:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
07150GHY SC SPECIALKGP04:05BLS06:4002:35HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
58005KGP KUR PASSKGP04:40BLS07:0002:20HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12816NANDAN KANAN EXKGP05:20BLS06:5801:38HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
02816NDLS BBS SF SPLHIJ06:17BLS07:3301:16HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
58007KGP BHC PASSKGP06:35BLS09:1802:43HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12820ORISSA S KRNTIHIJ06:55BLS08:3001:35HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12821DHAULI EXPKGP07:45BLS09:2601:41HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2SP
12703FALAKNUMA EXPKGP09:10BLS10:3501:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
68021KGP BLS MEMUKGP09:25BLS12:0502:40HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12876NEELACHAL EXPKGP10:00BLS11:4201:42HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIKGP10:50BLS12:1201:22HXYYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXXP
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPHIJ12:38BLS13:5601:18HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX 
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNIKGP12:40BLS14:0201:22HYXXYYYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
15906VIVEK EXPRESSHIJ12:57BLS14:1601:19HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
18645EAST COAST EXPKGP13:52BLS15:4501:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
22825SHM MAS SF EXPKGP14:05BLS15:3801:33HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPKGP14:05BLS15:3801:33HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22603KGP VM SF EXPKGP14:10BLS15:3801:28HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22605PRR VM EXPRESHIJ14:12BLS15:3801:26HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12073BBS JAN SHATABDKGP15:15BLS16:4001:25HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
58009KGP JJKR PASSKGP15:55BLS18:3002:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12277SATABDI EXPRESSKGP16:10BLS17:3201:22HYYYXYYY1AXXXXCCXX 
12841COROMANDAL EXPKGP16:35BLS18:0001:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPKGP17:35BLS19:0501:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
02851SRC ERS SPLKGP17:35BLS19:0501:30HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX 
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPKGP17:35BLS19:0501:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPHIJ17:50BLS19:2501:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSHIJ17:50BLS19:2501:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXKGP18:00BLS19:2501:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12773SHM SC AC EXPKGP18:00BLS19:2501:25HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX 
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSKGP18:00BLS19:2501:25HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSKGP18:00BLS19:2501:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
58003HWH BHC PASSKGP18:15BLS20:4702:32HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
18450B NATH DHAM EXPHIJ19:45BLS21:3001:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15640GHY PURI EXPRESHIJ19:45BLS21:3001:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
18420JYG DBG PURI EXHIJ19:45BLS21:3001:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
22889DGHA PURI SUP EKGP20:10BLS21:4001:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22877DGHA PURI EXPKGP20:10BLS21:4001:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22873DGHA VSKP EXPKGP20:10BLS21:4001:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPKGP20:20BLS21:5001:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
08402SRC PURI SPLKGP20:32BLS22:0001:28HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
22807SRC MAS AC EXPKGP20:32BLS22:0001:28HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPKGP20:55BLS23:0002:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKGP22:30BLS23:5501:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPKGP22:30BLS00:0701:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12881HWH PURI G RATHKGP22:50BLS00:2501:35HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX 
22835SHM PURI SF EXPKGP22:50BLS00:2501:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12887HWH PURI EXPRESKGP22:50BLS00:2501:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22803HWH SBP SUP EXPKGP22:50BLS00:2501:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12895HWH PURI EXPRESKGP22:50BLS00:2501:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPHIJ23:05BLS00:5001:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
No. of Trains Listed: 66 (Total Trains Found: 66)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • New Fare Chart Updated w.e.f. 08 October 2013.
  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains Updated with New Time Table w.e.f. 01 July 2013.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :