ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Nov-2014 05:34:33 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) to BALASORE (BLS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12837HWH PURI EXPKGP00:25BLS01:5001:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12867HWH PDY EXPKGP01:15BLS02:4001:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18047AMARAVATHI EXPKGP01:15BLS02:4001:25HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12254ANGA EXPRESSKGP01:15BLS02:4001:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12839HWH MAS MAILKGP01:30BLS02:5501:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPKGP01:45BLS03:2701:42HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSKGP01:45BLS03:2701:42HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC SF EXPKGP01:45BLS03:2701:42HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESHIJ01:50BLS03:1801:28HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
08450PNBE BBS SPLHIJ01:50BLS03:1801:28HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSKGP03:00BLS04:2501:25HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSKGP03:00BLS04:2501:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12514GHY SC EXPRESSKGP03:00BLS04:2501:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSKGP03:00BLS04:2501:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
58001HOWRAH PURI PASSKGP03:25BLS05:5002:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58005KGP KUR PASSKGP04:40BLS07:0002:20HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12816NANDAN KANAN EXKGP05:20BLS07:0001:40HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
58007KGP BHC PASSKGP06:35BLS09:1802:43HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12820ORISSA S KRNTIHIJ06:55BLS08:3001:35HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12821DHAULI EXPKGP07:45BLS09:2601:41HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12703FALAKNUMA EXPKGP09:10BLS10:3501:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
68021KGP BLS MEMUKGP09:25BLS12:0502:40HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12876NEELACHAL EXPKGP10:00BLS11:4201:42HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIKGP10:50BLS12:1201:22HXYYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPHIJ12:38BLS13:5601:18HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNIKGP12:40BLS14:0201:22HYXXYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSHIJ12:57BLS14:1601:19HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18645EAST COAST EXPKGP13:52BLS15:4501:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPKGP14:05BLS15:3801:33HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22825SHM MAS SF EXPKGP14:05BLS15:3801:33HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22603KGP VM SF EXPKGP14:10BLS15:3801:28HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22605PRR VM EXPRESHIJ14:12BLS15:3801:26HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12073BBS JAN SHATABDKGP15:15BLS16:4001:25HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
58009KGP JJKR PASSKGP15:55BLS18:3002:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12277SATABDI EXPRESSKGP16:15BLS17:3801:23HYYYXYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12841COROMANDAL EXPKGP16:35BLS18:0001:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02851SRC ERS SPLKGP17:35BLS19:0501:30HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPKGP17:35BLS19:0501:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPKGP17:35BLS19:0501:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPHIJ17:40BLS19:1501:35HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSHIJ17:40BLS19:1501:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXKGP18:00BLS19:2501:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12773SHM SC AC EXPKGP18:00BLS19:2501:25HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSKGP18:00BLS19:2501:25HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSKGP18:00BLS19:2501:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
58003HWH BHC PASSKGP18:15BLS20:4702:32HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18420JYG DBG PURI EXHIJ19:45BLS21:3001:45HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15640GHY PURI EXPRESHIJ19:45BLS21:3001:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18450B NATH DHAM EXPHIJ19:45BLS21:3001:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPKGP20:15BLS21:5001:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22889DGHA PURI SUP EKGP20:15BLS21:5001:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22873DGHA VSKP EXPKGP20:15BLS21:5001:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22877DGHA PURI EXPKGP20:15BLS21:5001:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08402SRC PURI SPLKGP20:32BLS22:0001:28HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22807SRC MAS AC EXPKGP20:32BLS22:0001:28HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPKGP20:55BLS23:0002:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKGP22:30BLS23:5401:24HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPKGP22:30BLS00:0701:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12881HWH PURI G RATHKGP22:50BLS00:2501:35HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12887HWH PURI EXPRESKGP22:50BLS00:2501:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22803HWH SBP SUP EXPKGP22:50BLS00:2501:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12895HWH PURI EXPRESKGP22:50BLS00:2501:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22835SHM PURI SF EXPKGP22:50BLS00:2501:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPHIJ23:05BLS00:5001:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAHIJ23:50BLS01:0501:15HXXXXYXXXXXXXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 65 (Total Trains Found: 65)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :