ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 22:50:18 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) to NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPKGP04:40GMO10:5006:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SKGP10:45GMO17:1006:25HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPKGP10:45GMO17:1006:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXKGP14:05GMO20:3306:28HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
58603KGP GMO PASSKGP14:15GMO22:0007:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXKGP16:10GMO20:3304:23HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12815NANDAN KANAN EXKGP17:35GMO23:0505:30HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12875NEELACHAL EXPKGP17:35GMO00:2006:45HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12819ORISSA S KRANTIHIJ20:42GMO03:1006:28HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSKGP22:15GMO04:1005:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 10 / Found: 10)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :