ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 08:34:29 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) to HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPKGP01:00HWH03:1502:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSKGP01:00HWH03:1502:15HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPKGP01:30HWH03:3502:05HXXYXXYYXXX3AXXSLX
12101JNANESWARI DELXKGP01:30HWH03:3502:05HYYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPKGP01:30HWH03:3502:05HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58014BKSC HWH PASKGP01:40HWH04:2002:40HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
58012CKP HWH PASKGP01:40HWH04:2002:40HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12129AZAD HIND EXPKGP01:47HWH03:5002:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12840HOWRAH MAILKGP01:53HWH04:1002:17HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12838PURI HWH EXPRESKGP02:50HWH04:5002:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
38702KGP HWH LOCALKGP02:55HWH05:3502:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPKGP03:30HWH06:2502:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12809HOWRAH MAILKGP03:40HWH05:5002:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
38704KGP HWH LOCALKGP03:50HWH06:3502:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPKGP03:55HWH06:1002:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPKGP04:20HWH06:3502:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
38802MDN HWH LOCALKGP04:33HWH07:1202:39HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12882PURI HWH G RATHKGP04:45HWH07:0502:20HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12896PURI HWH EXPRESKGP04:45HWH07:0502:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12888PURI HWH EXPRESKGP04:45HWH07:0502:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22804SBP HWH SUP EXPKGP04:50HWH07:0502:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESKGP04:50HWH07:0502:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
38706KGP HWH LOCALKGP05:25HWH08:0002:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXKGP06:00HWH08:1002:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12151SAMARSATA EXPKGP06:05HWH08:2502:20HXXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
38804MDN HWH LOCALKGP06:12HWH08:4502:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38806MDN HWH FASTKGP06:38HWH09:0002:22HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38708KGP HWH EMU LOCALKGP06:55HWH09:2802:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38808MDN HWH LOCALKGP07:03HWH09:3002:27HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38710KGP HWH LADIES LOCALKGP07:10HWH09:4502:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68002BELDA HWH MEMUKGP07:32HWH09:5002:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38712KGP HWH FASTKGP07:38HWH09:5502:17HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38714KGP HWH LOCALKGP07:40HWH10:0002:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58016ADRA HWH PASSKGP07:45HWH10:1002:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38810MDN HWH LOCALKGP08:13HWH10:5802:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12814STEEL EXPKGP08:18HWH10:2002:02HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCX2S
12515GUWAHATI EXPKGP08:32HWH10:5502:23HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12513SC GHY EXPKGP08:32HWH10:5502:23HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPKGP08:32HWH10:5502:23HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
58004BHC HWH PASSKGP08:55HWH11:3002:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12828PRR HWH EXPKGP09:22HWH11:2001:58HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12842COROMANDEL EXPKGP09:50HWH11:5002:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
38812MDN HWH LOCALKGP09:55HWH12:3202:37HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12859GITANJALI EXPKGP10:25HWH12:3002:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12074BBS JAN SHATABDKGP10:50HWH12:4001:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
38716KGP HWH LOCALKGP10:55HWH13:3502:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSKGP11:22HWH13:3002:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
38814MDN HWH LOCALKGP11:33HWH14:2502:52HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXKGP11:35HWH13:5502:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPKGP11:35HWH13:5502:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPKGP11:35HWH13:5502:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXKGP11:35HWH13:5502:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12278SATABDI EXPRESSKGP11:45HWH13:4001:55HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22892RNC HWH INT EXPKGP12:15HWH14:2002:05HXXXXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
38816MDN HWH LOCALKGP12:20HWH14:5802:38HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPKGP12:40HWH14:5002:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22832HOWRAH EXPKGP12:40HWH14:5002:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
38818MDN HWH LOCALKGP13:28HWH16:2002:52HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18646EAST COAST EXPKGP13:47HWH16:1002:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22864YPR HWH AC EXPKGP14:15HWH16:1502:00HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
38720KGP HWH LOCALKGP14:25HWH17:0502:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38820MDN HWH LOCALKGP14:55HWH17:3702:42HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38722KGP HWH EMUKGP15:10HWH17:5302:43HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12704FALAKNUMA EXPKGP15:30HWH17:4502:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
68004GTS HWH MEMUKGP15:52HWH18:2002:28HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
38822MDN HWH LOCALKGP16:00HWH18:4502:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38824MDN HWH LOCALKGP16:40HWH19:1502:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12872ISPAT EXPRESSKGP16:45HWH18:5002:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXKGP16:55HWH19:3002:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12869HOWRAH SUP EXPKGP16:55HWH19:3002:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
38724KGP HWH EMUKGP17:15HWH19:5502:40HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38726KGP HWH LOCALKGP17:40HWH20:3502:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12822DHAULI EXPKGP18:08HWH20:1502:07HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12866LALMATI EXPRESSKGP18:20HWH20:3002:10HXYXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
38826MDN HWH LOCALKGP18:25HWH21:1702:52HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12022BBN JANSHATABDIKGP18:55HWH20:5001:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXKGP19:15HWH21:1502:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPKGP19:25HWH21:3002:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
38828MDN HWH LOCALKGP19:40HWH22:1502:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPKGP20:33HWH22:4002:07HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPKGP20:33HWH22:4002:07HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSKGP20:33HWH22:4002:07HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02856ERS HWH EXPRESSKGP20:40HWH23:0002:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
38728KGP HWH LOCALKGP20:40HWH23:2502:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82802ERS HWH SUVIDHAKGP20:40HWH23:0002:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
38830MDN HWH LOCALKGP21:25HWH23:5702:32HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 86 / Found: 86)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :