ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 12:14:36 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) to JHARGRAM (JGM)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPKGP00:04JGM00:3900:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
68093MDN JGM MEMUKGP03:35JGM04:2000:45HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08017KGP JGM SPLKGP05:10JGM06:0000:50HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
68013KGP TATA MEMUKGP05:40JGM06:2200:42HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08051KGP JGM SPLKGP06:05JGM06:4500:40HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12871ISPAT EXPRESSKGP08:35JGM09:0900:34HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
68001SRC JGM SPLKGP08:50JGM09:3500:45HXYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
58021KGP TATA PASSKGP09:15JGM10:0600:51HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08001SHM JGM EXPRESSKGP10:10JGM10:4500:35HXYXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12865LALMATI EXPRESSKGP10:20JGM10:5200:32HXXYXXXYXXXXXXX2S
68003HWH GTS MEMUKGP12:00JGM12:4000:40HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
68005KGP TATA MEMUKGP15:20JGM16:0300:43HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22891HWH RNC INT EXPKGP16:58JGM17:3000:32HXXXXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
68091JANGAL MAHAL MEMUKGP17:18JGM18:0000:42HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSKGP17:45JGM18:2300:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
68011KGP TATA MEMUKGP18:20JGM19:0500:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12813STEEL EXPRESSKGP19:13JGM19:5200:39HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCX2S
68015KGP TATA MEMUKGP21:05JGM21:4800:43HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPKGP23:50JGM00:2300:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :