ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 07:27:50 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) to KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12837HWH PURI EXPKGP00:25KUR05:5005:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAHIJ00:55KUR06:1005:15HXXXXXYXXXXXXXSLX
12254ANGA EXPRESSKGP01:15KUR06:3005:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18047AMARAVATHI EXPKGP01:15KUR06:3005:15HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESKGP01:15KUR06:3005:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12867HWH PDY EXPKGP01:15KUR06:3005:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12839HWH MAS MAILKGP01:30KUR06:5505:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESHIJ01:38KUR07:1005:32HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESKGP01:45KUR07:1005:25HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSKGP01:45KUR07:1005:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPKGP01:45KUR07:1005:25HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSKGP03:00KUR08:2005:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
15902NTSK SBC EXPRESKGP03:00KUR08:2505:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESKGP03:00KUR08:2505:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12514GHY SC EXPRESSKGP03:00KUR08:2005:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKGP03:00KUR08:2005:20HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSKGP03:00KUR08:2505:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
58001HOWRAH PURI PASSKGP03:25KUR12:5509:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58005KGP KUR PASSKGP04:40KUR12:2507:45HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12816NANDAN KANAN EXKGP05:20KUR11:1005:50HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12821DHAULI EXPKGP07:45KUR13:2505:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12703FALAKNUMA EXPKGP09:10KUR14:3005:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12876NEELACHAL EXPKGP10:00KUR15:4505:45HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPHIJ12:38KUR17:2004:42HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22863HWH YPR AC EXPKGP12:40KUR17:2004:40HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSHIJ12:57KUR17:5504:58HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSHIJ12:57KUR17:5504:58HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18645EAST COAST EXPKGP13:52KUR20:3006:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPKGP14:05KUR19:2505:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22825SHM MAS SF EXPKGP14:05KUR19:2505:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22603KGP VM SF EXPKGP14:05KUR19:2505:20HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPKGP14:05KUR19:2505:20HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
22605PRR VM EXPRESHIJ14:12KUR19:3005:18HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06009SRC PDY SPLKGP15:45KUR20:4505:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12841COROMANDAL EXPKGP16:35KUR21:5505:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPKGP17:20KUR22:3505:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPKGP17:20KUR22:3505:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESKGP17:20KUR22:3505:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPHIJ17:55KUR23:2005:25HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSHIJ17:55KUR23:2005:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12773SHM SC AC EXPKGP18:00KUR23:2005:20HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSKGP18:00KUR23:2005:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXKGP18:00KUR23:2005:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSKGP18:00KUR23:2005:20HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18450B NATH DHAM EXPHIJ19:50KUR01:4005:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18420JYG DBG PURI EXHIJ19:50KUR01:4005:50HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15640GHY PURI EXPRESHIJ19:50KUR01:4005:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPKGP20:15KUR01:4005:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22873DGHA VSKP EXPKGP20:15KUR01:4005:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22889DGHA PURI SUP EKGP20:15KUR01:4005:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22807SRC MAS AC EXPKGP20:32KUR01:5005:18HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
08404SRC PURI SPLKGP20:43KUR01:4505:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPKGP20:55KUR03:0506:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPKGP22:30KUR04:2005:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKGP22:30KUR03:5505:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22835SHM PURI SF EXPKGP22:50KUR04:3505:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12895HWH PURI EXPRESKGP22:50KUR04:3505:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12887HWH PURI EXPRESKGP22:50KUR04:3505:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12881HWH PURI G RATHKGP22:50KUR04:3505:45HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPHIJ23:00KUR04:5505:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 60 / Found: 60)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :