ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 13:57:25 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) to MIDNAPORE (MDN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
58011HWH CKP PASKGP01:50MDN02:1800:28HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
58013HWH BKSC PASSKGP01:50MDN02:1800:28HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13417DGHA MLDT EXPKGP03:20MDN03:5800:38HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
08019KGP DMKA SPLKGP04:35MDN05:0000:25HXYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38801HWH MDN LOCALKGP05:02MDN05:2700:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58017KGP ASN PASSKGP05:30MDN06:0700:37HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38803HWH MDN LOCALKGP07:03MDN07:3000:27HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22875KGP PRR EXRESKGP07:25MDN08:1200:47HYXXYYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
68092JANGAL MEHAL MEMUKGP07:47MDN08:1500:28HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXKGP08:00MDN08:4000:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
38805HWH MDN LOCALKGP08:20MDN08:4800:28HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22861RAJYA RANI EXPKGP08:27MDN09:1000:43HXYXXXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58025KGP HTE PASSKGP08:35MDN09:1000:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38807HWH MDN LOCALKGP09:22MDN09:4800:26HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSKGP09:32MDN10:1200:40HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
38809HWH MDN LOCALKGP10:57MDN11:2200:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38811HWH MDN LOCALKGP11:27MDN11:5500:28HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38813HWH MDN LOCALKGP12:20MDN12:4500:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38815HWH MDN LOCALKGP12:55MDN13:2200:27HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58603KGP GMO PASSKGP14:15MDN14:4300:28HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38817HWH MDN LOCALKGP14:52MDN15:2000:28HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68094JGM MDN MEMUKGP15:12MDN15:4200:30HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13501HLZ ASN EXPKGP16:05MDN16:4800:43HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38819HWH MDN LOCALKGP16:33MDN17:0000:27HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58601KGP ADRA PASSKGP17:20MDN17:5300:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXPKGP17:30MDN18:2500:55HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXKGP17:35MDN18:2300:48HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
38821HWH MDN FASTKGP18:15MDN18:4000:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12827HWH PRR EXPKGP18:32MDN19:0300:31HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
38823HWH MDN FASTKGP19:45MDN20:1300:28HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58015HWH ADRA PASSKGP20:05MDN20:3800:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38825HWH MDN FASTKGP20:25MDN20:5500:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38827HWH MDN FASTKGP21:00MDN21:2700:27HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38829HWH MDN FASTKGP22:05MDN22:3000:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38831HWH MDN LOCALKGP22:45MDN23:1200:27HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXKGP23:05MDN23:4800:43HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12152SAMARSATA EXPKGP23:05MDN23:4800:43HXXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 37 / Found: 37)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :