ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Mar-2017 18:14:00 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) to PURULIA JN (PRR) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESHIJ00:20PRR05:1504:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15929DIBRUGARH EXPHIJ00:20PRR05:1504:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
58011HWH CKP PASKGP01:50PRR06:2004:30HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPKGP04:40PRR08:2303:43HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22875KGP PRR EXRESKGP07:25PRR11:2504:00HYXXYYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXKGP08:00PRR11:5003:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
58025KGP HTE PASSKGP08:35PRR14:1005:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12865LALMATI EXPRESSKGP10:20PRR14:1003:50HXXYXXXYXXXXXXX2S
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SKGP10:45PRR14:2503:40HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPKGP10:45PRR14:2503:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22891HWH RNC INT EXPKGP16:58PRR20:3703:39HXXXXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12827HWH PRR EXPKGP18:32PRR22:2003:48HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22606PURULIA EXPRESSHIJ19:05PRR23:1004:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSKGP22:15PRR01:4503:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12152SAMARSATA EXPKGP23:05PRR02:3703:32HXXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXKGP23:05PRR02:3703:32HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :