ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 14:26:18 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) to SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12840HOWRAH MAILKGP01:53SRC03:1801:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82630PDY SRC SUVIDHAKGP02:15SRC04:3002:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSKGP02:15SRC04:3002:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
38702KGP HWH LOCALKGP02:55SRC05:0402:09HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPKGP03:30SRC05:3802:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12809HOWRAH MAILKGP03:40SRC05:0601:26HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
38704KGP HWH LOCALKGP03:50SRC06:0402:14HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPKGP03:55SRC05:2601:31HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPKGP04:20SRC05:5001:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
38802MDN HWH LOCALKGP04:33SRC06:4002:07HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22836PURI SHM SF EXPKGP04:45SRC06:2801:43HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12888PURI HWH EXPRESKGP04:45SRC06:1601:31HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12896PURI HWH EXPRESKGP04:45SRC06:1601:31HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
08403PURI SRC SPLKGP05:00SRC06:4501:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
38706KGP HWH LOCALKGP05:25SRC07:3302:08HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXKGP06:00SRC07:3301:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12151SAMARSATA EXPKGP06:05SRC07:4001:35HXXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESKGP06:05SRC08:0502:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
38804MDN HWH LOCALKGP06:12SRC08:1602:04HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPKGP06:20SRC08:2802:08HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22814PRDP SRC SF EXPKGP06:20SRC08:4502:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22850SC SHM WKLY EXKGP06:20SRC08:2702:07HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12774SC SHM AC EXPKGP06:20SRC08:2702:07HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
38806MDN HWH FASTKGP06:38SRC08:3301:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38708KGP HWH EMU LOCALKGP06:55SRC09:0202:07HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38808MDN HWH LOCALKGP07:03SRC09:0602:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38710KGP HWH LADIES LOCALKGP07:10SRC09:1502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18008BPO SHM EXPKGP07:20SRC09:1401:54HXXYYYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
68002BELDA HWH MEMUKGP07:32SRC09:2001:48HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38712KGP HWH FASTKGP07:38SRC09:2701:49HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38714KGP HWH LOCALKGP07:40SRC09:3101:51HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58016ADRA HWH PASSKGP07:45SRC09:3601:51HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19660UDZ SHM EXPKGP07:55SRC09:3801:43HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22829BHUJ SHM EXPKGP07:55SRC09:3901:44HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
38810MDN HWH LOCALKGP08:13SRC10:2202:09HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12814STEEL EXPKGP08:18SRC09:4301:25HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCX2S
12515GUWAHATI EXPKGP08:32SRC10:0201:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12513SC GHY EXPKGP08:32SRC10:0101:29HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPKGP08:32SRC10:0201:30HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22808MAS SRC AC EXPKGP08:37SRC10:2501:48HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
58004BHC HWH PASSKGP08:55SRC10:4901:54HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12828PRR HWH EXPKGP09:22SRC10:4201:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXKGP09:30SRC11:4102:11HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12842COROMANDEL EXPKGP09:50SRC11:1101:21HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
38812MDN HWH LOCALKGP09:55SRC12:0002:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08094VZR SHM SPECIALKGP10:03SRC12:0001:57HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12859GITANJALI EXPKGP10:25SRC11:4801:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
38716KGP HWH LOCALKGP10:55SRC13:0202:07HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSKGP11:22SRC12:4601:24HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
38814MDN HWH LOCALKGP11:33SRC13:4302:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPKGP11:35SRC13:0801:33HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPKGP11:35SRC13:1701:42HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSKGP11:35SRC13:1601:41HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPKGP11:35SRC13:0801:33HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
18010SANTRAGACHI EXPKGP12:15SRC13:5501:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
38816MDN HWH LOCALKGP12:20SRC14:2502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38818MDN HWH LOCALKGP13:28SRC15:4102:13HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18646EAST COAST EXPKGP13:47SRC15:2801:41HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
38718KGP SRC LOCALKGP14:00SRC16:3002:30HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38720KGP HWH LOCALKGP14:25SRC16:3302:08HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPKGP14:45SRC17:0002:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
38820MDN HWH LOCALKGP14:55SRC17:0402:09HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22862RAJYA RANI EXPKGP15:05SRC16:4501:40HXYXXXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38722KGP HWH EMUKGP15:10SRC17:1902:09HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12704FALAKNUMA EXPKGP15:30SRC16:5501:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
68004GTS HWH MEMUKGP15:52SRC17:3801:46HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
38822MDN HWH LOCALKGP16:00SRC18:0702:07HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02821PUNE SRC SF SPLKGP16:05SRC18:1502:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPKGP16:10SRC18:0001:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
38824MDN HWH LOCALKGP16:40SRC18:4102:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12869HOWRAH SUP EXPKGP16:55SRC18:5101:56HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12767NED SRC SUP EXKGP16:55SRC19:1502:20HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSKGP17:00SRC18:3901:39HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
38724KGP HWH EMUKGP17:15SRC19:2602:11HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38726KGP HWH LOCALKGP17:40SRC19:5402:14HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12822DHAULI EXPKGP18:08SRC19:3001:22HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
38826MDN HWH LOCALKGP18:25SRC20:3502:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12022BBN JANSHATABDIKGP18:55SRC20:1501:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXKGP19:15SRC20:3401:19HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22826MAS SHM EXPKGP19:25SRC21:0301:38HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
38828MDN HWH LOCALKGP19:40SRC21:4802:08HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02810PURI SRC SF SPLKGP20:10SRC22:1502:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPKGP20:33SRC21:5601:23HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXKGP20:33SRC22:2001:47HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
38728KGP HWH LOCALKGP20:40SRC22:5302:13HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
38830MDN HWH LOCALKGP21:25SRC23:3302:08HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58002PURI SRC PASSKGP22:35SRC01:4503:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 87 / Found: 87)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :