ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 13:27:00 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) to TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPKGP00:04TATA02:1002:06HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15929DIBRUGARH EXPHIJ00:20TATA03:2003:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESHIJ00:20TATA03:2003:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08410PURI ROUSPLHIJ00:30TATA03:0002:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXKGP00:35TATA02:2501:50HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22906HAPA OKHA LINKKGP00:35TATA02:2501:50HYXXYXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12102JNANESWARISUPDLKGP00:35TATA02:2501:50HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSKGP02:05TATA03:5001:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18477UTKAL EXPRESSHIJ03:26TATA06:0002:34HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPKGP04:40TATA06:3501:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
68013KGP TATA MEMUKGP05:40TATA08:1502:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12021BBN JANSHATABDIKGP08:05TATA09:5001:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12871ISPAT EXPRESSKGP08:35TATA10:4002:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
58021KGP TATA PASSKGP09:15TATA13:0503:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12865LALMATI EXPRESSKGP10:20TATA12:1701:57HXXYXXXYXXXXXXX2S
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPKGP10:45TATA12:4502:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SKGP10:45TATA12:4502:00HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXKGP14:05TATA15:5001:45HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
18009SRC AII EXPRESSKGP14:35TATA16:2001:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
68005KGP TATA MEMUKGP15:20TATA18:3503:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12860GITANJALI EXPKGP15:35TATA17:2501:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESKGP16:20TATA18:1001:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESKGP16:20TATA18:1001:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12768SRC NED EXPKGP16:20TATA18:1001:50HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKGP16:25TATA18:1001:45HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22891HWH RNC INT EXPKGP16:58TATA18:5501:57HXXXXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12875NEELACHAL EXPKGP17:35TATA19:4002:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSKGP17:45TATA20:0002:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
68011KGP TATA MEMUKGP18:20TATA21:0002:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12813STEEL EXPRESSKGP19:13TATA21:2502:12HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCX2S
02822SRC PUNE AC SPLKGP20:20TATA22:0001:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXXX
12819ORISSA S KRANTIHIJ20:42TATA22:5502:13HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
68015KGP TATA MEMUKGP21:05TATA23:3502:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILKGP22:00TATA23:4701:47HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSKGP22:15TATA00:0501:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSKGP22:15TATA00:0501:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXKGP22:15TATA00:0501:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12130AZAD HIND EXPKGP23:35TATA01:2501:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPKGP23:50TATA01:4001:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 39 / Found: 39)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :