ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Mar-2017 08:02:22 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KASARAGOD (KGQ) to MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSKGQ01:50BYNR05:2603:36HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12977MARU SAGAR EXPKGQ03:00BYNR07:1604:16HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSKGQ03:00BYNR07:1704:17HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESKGQ03:00BYNR07:1604:16HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSKGQ03:20BYNR07:1703:57HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPKGQ03:20BYNR07:1703:57HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16338OKHA EXPRESSKGQ03:20BYNR07:1703:57HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
01324ERS PUNE EXPRESKGQ05:35BYNR09:4004:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
56665KGQ BYNR PASSKGQ06:35BYNR11:5005:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01322TEN PUNE EXPKGQ21:15BYNR01:2804:13HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
16346NETRAVATHI EXPKGQ22:00BYNR01:4803:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 11 / Found: 11)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :