ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jun-2017 17:41:22 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KASARAGOD (KGQ) to KANNUR (CAN) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11097POORNA EXPRESSKGQ00:05CAN01:3501:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTIKGQ03:05CAN04:1501:10HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPKGQ03:15CAN05:0001:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXKGQ03:50CAN05:0501:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
10215MADGAON ERS EXPKGQ03:50CAN05:1001:20HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPKGQ05:20CAN06:5001:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESKGQ05:20CAN06:5001:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPKGQ05:40CAN07:1001:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56654MAQ CLT PASSKGQ06:05CAN07:5501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16345NETRAVATI EXPKGQ06:45CAN08:2501:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPKGQ07:10CAN08:1001:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSKGQ07:10CAN08:1001:00HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPKGQ07:32CAN09:0501:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16605ERNAD EXPRESSKGQ07:57CAN09:2001:23HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSKGQ08:30CAN10:4002:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16517KANNUR EXPKGQ09:20CAN11:1001:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESKGQ11:10CAN12:2001:10HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHKGQ11:10CAN12:2001:10HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
22609INTERCITY EXPKGQ12:25CAN13:3501:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12602CHENNAI MAILKGQ14:10CAN15:3501:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESKGQ14:30CAN15:5001:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXKGQ14:40CAN15:5501:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPKGQ15:05CAN16:5501:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPKGQ15:30CAN16:3501:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06054MAJN KCVLEXPKGQ16:32CAN18:5502:23HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12686CHENNAI EXPKGQ17:00CAN18:2501:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPKGQ17:10CAN18:3501:25HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPKGQ17:10CAN18:3501:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSKGQ17:10CAN18:3501:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPKGQ17:10CAN18:3501:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPKGQ17:30CAN18:5001:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPKGQ17:30CAN18:5001:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPKGQ17:30CAN18:5001:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56656MAQ CAN PASSKGQ17:40CAN19:5502:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16603MAVELI EXPRESSKGQ18:25CAN20:1001:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06606KGQ CAN DMU SPLKGQ18:55CAN20:5502:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16630MALABAR EXPRESSKGQ19:10CAN21:0501:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12978MARU SAGAR EXPKGQ20:05CAN21:1501:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16566YESVANTPUR EXPKGQ20:40CAN22:0501:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSKGQ20:40CAN22:0501:25HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLKGQ21:40CAN23:0501:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
09458GIMB TEN SPLKGQ21:47CAN23:0201:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22638WEST COAST EXPKGQ23:00CAN00:3001:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPKGQ23:40CAN01:0501:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 44 / Found: 44)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :