ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 14:24:50 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KATIHAR JN (KIR) to BARAUNI JN (BJU)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15653AMARNATH EXPRESKIR01:30BJU04:3003:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSKIR01:30BJU04:3003:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15723NJP SMI EXPRESSKIR01:50BJU05:3503:45HXXXXYXX1AXX3AXXSLX
55539KIR HJP PASSKIR04:00BJU09:2505:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESKIR06:00BJU09:4003:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPKIR06:00BJU09:4003:40HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15713INTERCITY EXPKIR06:20BJU10:0503:45HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13281NTSK RJPB EXPKIR07:20BJU10:2503:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUKIR07:40BJU10:4503:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESKIR07:40BJU10:4503:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55537KIR SPJ PASSKIR08:35BJU13:4505:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESKIR09:15BJU13:1003:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPKIR09:15BJU13:1003:55HYXYXXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPKIR10:45BJU14:1003:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18630NJP RNC EXPRESSKIR11:05BJU14:5003:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55223KIR DBG PASSKIR12:20BJU17:4405:24HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXKIR13:40BJU16:2002:40HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
28182KIR TATA LNK EXKIR15:00BJU19:3004:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EKIR15:25BJU18:3503:10HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EKIR16:25BJU19:1002:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXKIR17:05BJU19:5502:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESKIR17:05BJU19:5502:50HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
55221KIR BJU PASSKIR17:30BJU22:0504:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15483MAHANANDA EXPKIR19:00BJU23:0004:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXKIR19:30BJU23:5004:20HXXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSKIR19:30BJU23:5004:20HYYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12505NORTH EAST EXPKIR21:10BJU00:0502:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESKIR22:15BJU01:1002:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSKIR22:15BJU01:1002:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15632GHY BME BKN EXPKIR22:15BJU01:1002:55HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
25632GHY BKN LINK EXPKIR22:15BJU01:1503:00HXXXXYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPKIR22:15BJU01:1503:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESKIR22:15BJU01:1503:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIR22:45BJU03:0504:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 34 / Found: 34)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :