ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 11:39:18 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KATIHAR JN (KIR) to BARSOI JN (BOE)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPKIR00:45BOE01:4801:03HXXXYYXY1AXX3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPKIR05:00BOE05:4600:46HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPKIR05:45BOE06:4000:55HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22488ANVT RDP LINKKIR05:45BOE06:4000:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15719INTERCITYKIR06:00BOE07:0301:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
55727KIR RDP PASSKIR06:00BOE07:5801:58HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13246CAPITAL EXPKIR07:25BOE08:3801:13HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPKIR07:25BOE08:3801:13HXYYYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
55717KIR TETA PASS SPLKIR08:10BOE10:0301:53HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15484MAHANANDA EXPKIR09:50BOE11:0501:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPKIR10:45BOE11:2800:43HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIKIR13:50BOE14:5101:01HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPKIR13:50BOE14:5101:01HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55729KIR RDP PASSKIR14:15BOE15:4501:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPKIR15:30BOE16:0700:37HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55715KIR SGUJ PASSKIR17:55BOE19:1501:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESKIR18:00BOE19:0001:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55708KIR RDP PASSKIR18:15BOE20:4002:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55731KIR BOE PASSKIR21:15BOE22:4501:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESKIR21:15BOE22:1000:55HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18629RNC NJP EXPKIR22:30BOE23:3001:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESKIR23:40BOE00:4601:06HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 22 / Found: 22)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :