ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 01:41:14 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KATIHAR JN (KIR) to HAJIPUR JN (HJP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15651LOHIT EXPRESSKIR01:30HJP07:1305:43HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55539KIR HJP PASSKIR04:00HJP14:4010:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKIR07:20HJP12:2305:03HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESKIR07:40HJP13:5606:16HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUKIR07:40HJP13:5506:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPKIR09:15HJP14:4805:33HYXYXXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESKIR09:15HJP14:5805:43HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPKIR10:45HJP17:4406:59HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPKIR11:45HJP17:2205:37HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESKIR11:55HJP17:1305:18HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSKIR11:55HJP17:1305:18HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXKIR13:40HJP17:5904:19HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXKIR15:25HJP20:3005:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EKIR15:25HJP20:3005:05HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESKIR17:05HJP21:3804:33HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIR22:45HJP06:3307:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :