ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 07:39:05 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KATIHAR JN (KIR) to PATNA JN (PNBE)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15646GHY LTT EXPKIR06:00PNBE13:2007:20HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESKIR06:00PNBE13:2007:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15713INTERCITY EXPKIR06:20PNBE12:4006:20HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKIR07:20PPTA13:1505:55HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
13281NTSK RJPB EXPKIR07:20RJPB14:0006:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EKIR16:25PPTA21:4005:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIKIR17:05PPTA22:1505:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXKIR17:05PPTA22:1505:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIKIR17:05PPTA22:1505:10HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPKIR19:00PNBE01:2506:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXKIR19:30RJPB03:2007:50HXXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSKIR19:30RJPB03:2007:50HYYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12505NORTH EAST EXPKIR21:10PPTA02:4805:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15632GHY BME BKN EXPKIR22:15PNBE04:4006:25HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESKIR22:15PNBE04:4006:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
25632GHY BKN LINK EXPKIR22:15PNBE04:4006:25HXXXXYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15636DWARKA EXPRESSKIR22:15PNBE04:4006:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPKIR23:10PPTA05:1006:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22487RDP ANVT LINK EKIR23:10PPTA05:1006:00HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :