ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 20:05:25 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KATIHAR JN (KIR) to SILIGURI JN (SGUJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15724SMI NJP EXPRESSKIR01:15NJP05:2004:05HXXXXXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESKIR02:10NJP05:2503:15HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESKIR04:10NJP07:4503:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPKIR05:00NJP08:2003:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15719INTERCITYKIR06:00SGUJ11:1505:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESKIR06:35NJP10:0503:30HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13246CAPITAL EXPKIR07:25NJP12:2004:55HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPKIR07:25SGUJ12:5005:25HXYYYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNKIR08:45NJP11:4503:00HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNKIR08:45NJP11:4503:00HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15484MAHANANDA EXPKIR09:50SGUJ14:2004:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12424DBRT RAJDHANIKIR10:15NJP13:1002:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
19709KAVI GURU EXPKIR10:45NJP14:0503:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPKIR10:45NJP14:0503:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSKIR10:45NJP14:0503:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15654JAMMU GHY EXPREKIR10:45NJP14:0503:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSKIR11:40NJP15:2003:40HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15631BME GHY EXPRESSKIR11:40NJP15:2003:40HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFKIR13:20NJP16:5003:30HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIKIR13:50NJP17:5004:00HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPKIR13:50NJP17:5004:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPKIR15:30NJP18:3503:05HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19601UDZ NJP EXPKIR15:30NJP18:3503:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPKIR15:30NJP18:3503:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPKIR17:40NJP20:5503:15HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
55715KIR SGUJ PASSKIR17:55SGUJ00:1506:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESKIR18:00NJP21:5503:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESKIR18:00NJP21:5503:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13282RJPB NTSK EXPKIR20:50NJP00:0503:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12502PORVOTR S KRNTIKIR20:50NJP00:0503:15HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXKIR20:50NJP00:0503:15HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESKIR21:15NJP01:0003:45HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18629RNC NJP EXPKIR22:30SGUJ02:5804:28HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESKIR23:40NJP03:3003:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 34 / Found: 34)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :