ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 03:43:21 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KATIHAR JN (KIR) to SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15653AMARNATH EXPRESKIR01:30SPJ05:3504:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15723NJP SMI EXPRESSKIR01:50SPJ07:0505:15HXXXXYXX1AXX3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESKIR07:40SPJ11:5504:15HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUKIR07:40SPJ11:5504:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55537KIR SPJ PASSKIR08:35SPJ16:0007:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPKIR10:45SPJ15:3504:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPKIR11:45SPJ15:1003:25HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESKIR11:55SPJ15:2003:25HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSKIR11:55SPJ15:2003:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55223KIR DBG PASSKIR12:20SPJ20:3008:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXKIR15:25SPJ18:4003:15HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPKIR22:15SPJ02:1504:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESKIR22:15SPJ02:5004:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIR22:45SPJ04:1005:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15283KIR JYG JANKI EXKIR23:30SPJ08:4009:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 15 / Found: 15)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :