ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 17:50:57 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) to KUPPAM (KPN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16022KAVERI EXPRESSKJM00:10KPN01:3901:29HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16565MANGALOREEXPKJM00:35KPN02:0301:28HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12608LALBAGH EXPKJM06:53KPN08:0201:09HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22617TIRUPATHI EXPKJM08:03KPN09:2401:21HXYXYXXYXXXXXCCX2S
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSKJM08:23KPN09:4301:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPKJM09:23KPN10:3601:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56262SBC AJJ PASSKJM09:41KPN11:3201:51HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKJM10:30KPN12:3302:03HXYXXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17209SESHADRI EXPRESKJM11:26KPN12:5801:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKKJM14:53KPN15:5901:06HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12640BRINDAVAN EXPKJM15:23KPN16:2801:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
16315KOCHUVELI EXPKJM17:25KPN18:3901:14HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16520SBC JTJ EXPKJM17:55KPN19:3901:44HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06579YPR VSKP EXPKJM19:12KPN20:3001:18HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
66534BYPL KPN PASSKJM19:38KPN21:2501:47HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPKJM20:13KPN21:4501:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPKJM20:24KPN21:4901:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56213TIRUPATI PASSRKJM21:00KPN22:4301:43HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSKJM23:23KPN00:4401:21HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :