ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 03:20:09 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) to AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11077JHELUM EXPRESSKKDE00:12UMB01:3501:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIKKDE00:53UMB02:1001:17HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
18109ROU MURI JAT EXKKDE01:02UMB02:3501:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18101TATA JAT EXPKKDE01:02UMB02:3501:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14553HIMACHAL EXPKKDE01:50UMB02:5501:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESKKDE02:02UMB03:1501:13HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19717JP CDG INTERCITKKDE02:30UMB03:5001:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12983AII CDG G RATHKKDE05:00UMB05:5000:50HXYXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKKDE05:51UMB06:5000:59HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
64541PNP UMB PASSKKDE07:20UMB08:2001:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14217UNCHAHAR EXPKKDE07:34UMB08:3000:56HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12919MALWA EXPRESSKKDE08:04UMB08:5500:51HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESKKDE08:15UMB09:2001:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14795EKTA EXPRESSKKDE08:46UMB09:4500:59HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14095HIMALYAN QUEENKKDE08:48UMB09:4500:57HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12497SHANE PUNJABKKDE09:06UMB10:1001:04HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12011KALKA SHTBDIKKDE09:41UMB10:2800:47HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
14037DLI PTK EXPKKDE10:10UMB11:1501:05HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
64545KKDE UMB MEMUKKDE10:20UMB11:0500:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74993KKDE UMB DEMUKKDE12:45UMB13:4501:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSKKDE13:29UMB14:4001:11HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22925UMB KLK LINK EXPKKDE13:49UMB14:4000:51HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12715SACHKHAND EXPKKDE14:42UMB15:4501:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSKKDE16:33UMB17:1500:42HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXKKDE17:00UMB17:4700:47HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSKKDE17:00UMB17:4700:47HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12057UHL JANSHATABDIKKDE17:11UMB18:0700:56HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14731DLI FKA EXPKKDE17:31UMB18:1500:44HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
64547KKDE UMB MEMUKKDE17:50UMB18:4500:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12005KALKA SHTBDIKKDE19:09UMB19:5500:46HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
64543PNP UMB MEMUKKDE19:43UMB20:4000:57HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54303DLI KLK PASSKKDE20:15UMB21:2501:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64481PNP UMB MEMUKKDE21:49UMB22:5001:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64483KKDE UMB MEMUKKDE22:55UMB00:0001:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14033JAMMU MAILKKDE23:23UMB00:1500:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 35 / Found: 35)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :