ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 09:38:44 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSKKDI02:25TPJ04:1001:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12606PALLAVAN EXPKKDI05:00TPJ06:3001:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
76830KKDI TPJ DMUKKDI06:20TPJ08:5502:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76840KKDI TPJ MEMUKKDI09:40TPJ11:5502:15HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPKKDI11:35TPJ13:2501:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
76806MNM MQ DMUKKDI14:50TPJ17:0502:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76808MNM TPJ DEMUKKDI15:08TPJ17:1502:07HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56830RMM TPJ PASSKKDI18:15TPJ21:0002:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPKKDI19:45TPJ22:4503:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16102CHENNAI EXPRESSKKDI20:35TPJ22:2501:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSKKDI21:30TPJ23:4002:10HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16617COIMBATORE EXPKKDI22:30TPJ01:0002:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPKKDI23:30TPJ01:0001:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 13 / Found: 13)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :