ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 16:20:43 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KUMBAKONAM (KMU) to THANJAVUR (TJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16101RAMESWARAM EXPKMU03:05TJ03:3800:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16179MANNAI EXPKMU03:25TJ04:3501:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22623MADURAI EXPRESSKMU04:05TJ04:5300:48HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16183UZHAVAN EXPRESSKMU05:45TJ06:4501:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56811MV TPJ PASSKMU06:55TJ08:0001:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56819KMU TJ PASSKMU08:05TJ09:1501:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16233MV TPJ EXPRESSKMU08:42TJ09:2300:41HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56821MV TEN PASSKMU12:00TJ12:3000:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16853TRICHY EXPRESSKMU13:25TJ14:0300:38HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSKMU14:10TJ14:4300:33HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12083JAN SHATABDI EXKMU15:15TJ15:4300:28HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESKMU15:35TJ16:0800:33HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15120MUV RMM EXPKMU16:05TJ16:3800:33HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16231MYSORE EXPRESSKMU18:20TJ19:0300:43HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
76825MV TJ DEMUKMU18:45TJ19:5001:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56823MV TPJ PASSKMU20:30TJ21:3501:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPKMU21:10TJ21:4300:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16779TPTY RMM EXPKMU22:50TJ23:2800:38HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 18 / Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :