ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 13:11:56 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KOTA JN (KOTA) to VADODARA JN (BRC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12938GARBHA EXPRESSKOTA00:10BRC08:3508:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPKOTA00:10BRC07:5907:49HXXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12494NZM PUNE AC SFKOTA03:10BRC11:0007:50HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
04418NZM PUNE AC SPLKOTA03:10BRC10:5707:47HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12284NZM ERS DURONTOKOTA03:10BRC11:0007:50HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12908MHRST SMPRK K EKOTA03:10BRC11:0007:50HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSKOTA03:55BRC12:0608:11HYXXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12474SARVODAYA EXPKOTA03:55BRC12:0608:11HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12476SVDK HAPA EXPKOTA03:55BRC12:0608:11HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12478SVDK JAM EXPKOTA03:55BRC12:0608:11HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22210BCT DURONTOKOTA04:25BRC11:1006:45HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSKOTA06:20BRC15:1308:53HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12912HW BL SUP EXPKOTA06:20BRC15:0208:42HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22918HW BDTS SF EXPKOTA06:20BRC15:0208:42HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPKOTA06:20BRC15:0308:43HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22443CNB BDTS SFKOTA07:20BRC15:4908:29HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESKOTA07:20BRC16:3009:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19062RMR BDTS EXPKOTA07:20BRC15:4908:29HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19020DEHRADUN EXPKOTA07:45BRC19:4011:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
59832KOTA BRC PASSKOTA09:30BRC02:3017:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19040AVADH EXPRESSKOTA10:55BRC20:4509:50HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19038AVADH EXPRESSKOTA10:55BRC20:4509:50HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22970BSB OKHA SF EXKOTA12:10BRC20:1008:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12940JP PUNE SF EXPKOTA13:00BRC22:0009:00HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPKOTA13:20BRC21:1807:58HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12978MARU SAGAR EXPKOTA13:35BRC21:2607:51HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLKOTA14:25BRC22:5508:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19022LJN BDTS EXPKOTA15:15BRC00:3009:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12264PUNE DURONTO EXKOTA15:30BRC22:2606:56HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIKOTA15:30BRC22:1806:48HYXYYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22414NZM MAO RAJKOTA15:40BRC22:2406:44HXXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPKOTA16:25BRC01:0008:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPKOTA16:25BRC01:0208:37HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22934JP BDTS SF EXPKOTA17:00BRC01:2108:21HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12956JP BCT SUPFASTKOTA17:30BRC01:3408:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESKOTA17:50BRC02:2508:35HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12942PARASNATH EXPKOTA17:50BRC02:2508:35HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTIKOTA19:50BRC03:5108:01HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12918GUJRAT S KRANTIKOTA19:50BRC03:5908:09HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXKOTA19:50BRC03:5108:01HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESKOTA19:55BRC03:5107:56HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12910BDTS GARIB RATHKOTA20:10BRC02:5706:47HYXXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX
12248NZM BDTS YUVAKOTA20:10BRC02:5706:47HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXCCXX
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIKOTA21:05BRC03:2406:19HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNKOTA21:50BRC04:1306:23HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
19024FZR BCT JANTAKOTA23:20BRC10:1910:59HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSKOTA23:40BRC08:1608:36HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSKOTA23:40BRC08:1608:36HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 48 / Found: 48)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :