ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 08:32:10 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KATPADI JN (KPD) to ARAKKONAM (AJJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22650YERCAUD EXPKPD01:30AJJ02:2800:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22652PALANI MAS EXPKPD01:45AJJ02:3800:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12658CHENNAI MAILKPD02:10AJJ02:5800:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12672NILAGIRI EXPKPD02:25AJJ03:2300:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPKPD02:45AJJ03:3800:53HXYXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSKPD02:45AJJ03:3800:53HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSKPD02:45AJJ03:3800:53HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12602CHENNAI MAILKPD03:15AJJ04:0300:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPKPD03:20AJJ04:0800:48HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12509GUWAHATI EXPKPD03:20AJJ04:0800:48HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSKPD03:35AJJ04:2300:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16022KAVERI EXPRESSKPD04:10AJJ05:0800:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12674CHERAN EXPRESSKPD04:15AJJ05:0300:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56008KPD AJJ PASSKPD04:35AJJ06:2501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12682CHENNAI EXPKPD04:55AJJ05:4300:48HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSKPD06:15AJJ07:3301:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66018VLR MSB MEMUKPD06:25AJJ07:5801:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22687SRE CDG LINK EXPKPD07:00AJJ07:5300:53HXYXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12687DEHRADUN EXPKPD07:05AJJ07:5300:48HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPKPD07:10AJJ08:0300:53HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPKPD07:10AJJ08:0300:53HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXKPD07:25AJJ08:1300:48HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPKPD07:45AJJ08:3300:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16086JTJ AJJ EXPRESSKPD08:20AJJ09:4501:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPKPD09:30AJJ10:2300:53HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17314UBL CHENNAI EXPKPD09:30AJJ10:2300:53HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12608LALBAGH EXPKPD09:50AJJ10:4300:53HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06046QLN MS EXPRESSKPD09:55AJJ10:5300:58HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPKPD10:00AJJ10:5300:53HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
06050QLN MAS EXPKPD10:00AJJ10:5300:53HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
56014VLR AJJ PASSKPD10:10AJJ12:0001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06052QLN MS EXPRESSKPD10:40AJJ11:3300:53HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06048CHENNAI EXPKPD10:57AJJ11:5300:56HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSKPD11:30AJJ12:1800:48HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSKPD11:50AJJ12:5801:08HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22638WEST COAST EXPKPD12:15AJJ13:1300:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPKPD12:40AJJ13:3300:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPKPD13:40AJJ14:2800:48HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSKPD13:40AJJ14:2800:48HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPKPD14:55AJJ15:4300:48HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56262SBC AJJ PASSKPD15:45AJJ17:4502:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56010VLR AJJ PASSKPD17:10AJJ18:4501:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKKPD18:00AJJ18:5300:53HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
18190ALLP LINK EXPKPD18:30AJJ19:3501:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12640BRINDAVAN EXPKPD18:30AJJ19:2300:53HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSKPD18:40AJJ19:3500:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12676KOVAI EXPKPD20:05AJJ20:5300:48HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 47 / Found: 47)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :