ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 19:14:06 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KATPADI JN (KPD) to TIRUPATI (TPTY)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPKPD00:30TPTY02:3002:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPKPD00:50TPTY03:1502:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12625KERALA EXPRESSKPD02:02TPTY03:5501:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56213TIRUPATI PASSRKPD02:50TPTY05:3502:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
82832YPR SBP SUVIDHAKPD04:45RU08:0003:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPKPD05:30TPTY07:3002:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPKPD05:30TPTY07:3002:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18638BNC HATIA EXPKPD05:30TPTY07:3302:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57404KPD TPTY PASSKPD06:15TPTY09:1002:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPKPD07:20RU10:1002:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSKPD07:25TPTY09:3302:08HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16787TEN JAMMU EXPKPD07:25TPTY09:3302:08HXXYXXXYXX2AXXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPKPD07:25TPTY09:3302:08HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPKPD07:25TPTY09:3302:08HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16780RMM TPTY EXPKPD07:42TPTY10:1502:33HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPKPD09:35TPTY11:1001:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESKPD09:35TPTY11:1001:35HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56882VM TPTY PASSKPD09:55TPTY12:4002:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22838ERS HATIA EXPKPD10:00RU12:0502:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSKPD10:05RU13:1503:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18568QLN VSKP EXPKPD10:40RU13:1502:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22616TIRUPATHI EXPKPD11:22TPTY13:4002:18HYXYXYYXXXXXXCCX2S
22617TIRUPATHI EXPKPD11:22TPTY13:4002:18HXYXYXXYXXXXXCCX2S
12890YPR TATA EXPKPD12:40TPTY14:3501:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXKPD12:40TPTY14:3501:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12836YPR HATIA EXPKPD12:40TPTY14:3501:55HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPKPD12:40TPTY14:3501:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESSKPD12:45TPTY16:0003:15HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
04425KCVL NZM AC EXPKPD13:20RU15:2002:00HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESKPD13:45TPTY16:3502:50HYXXYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPKPD14:25RU16:4002:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57402KPD TPTY PASSKPD14:40TPTY17:5003:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22864YPR HWH AC EXPKPD14:45RU16:5002:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22606PURULIA EXPRESSKPD14:55RU17:2002:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22604KHARAGPUR EXPKPD14:55RU17:2002:25HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPKPD15:05RU17:2002:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17209SESHADRI EXPRESKPD15:30TPTY18:0002:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07134QLN HYB EXPRESSKPD15:50RU18:3002:40HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07110QLN HYB EXPKPD15:50RU18:3002:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07136QLN KCG EXPRESSKPD15:50RU18:3002:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
07614QLN NZB EXPKPD15:50RU18:3002:40HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPKPD16:47TPTY19:4502:58HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSKPD17:30RU20:0502:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82802ERS HWH SUVIDHAKPD17:50RU20:2002:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02856ERS HWH EXPRESSKPD17:50RU20:2002:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57406KPD TPTY PASSKPD18:15TPTY22:1003:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXKPD19:05RU21:3002:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22620TEN BILASPUR EXKPD19:05RU21:3002:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82856VSKP SUVIDHAKPD19:15RU21:3502:20HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
07112SECUNDERABAD EXKPD19:15TPTY22:1002:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07216QLN BZA EXPRESSKPD19:15TPTY22:1002:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07506QLN TPTY EXPKPD19:15TPTY22:2503:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
82842KJM BBS SUVIDHAKPD20:27RU22:4002:13HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56884VM TPTY PASSKPD21:10TPTY23:4002:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16354KACHEGUDA EXPKPD22:15TPTY01:0502:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17229SABARI EXPRESSKPD22:40TPTY00:3001:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06579YPR VSKP EXPKPD22:55RU01:4002:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
07212QLN CCT EXPRESSKPD23:40RU02:3002:50HXXYYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07214QLN BZA EXPRESSKPD23:40RU02:3002:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07218NARSAPUR EXPKPD23:40RU02:3002:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07220QLN BZA EXPRESSKPD23:40RU02:3002:50HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07222QLN MTM EXPRESSKPD23:40RU02:3002:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 62 / Found: 62)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :