ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 03:48:24 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KASHIPUR (KPV) to RAMNAGAR (RMR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
25013CORBETT PARK LINKKPV04:02RMR04:5500:53HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15013RANIKHET EXPKPV04:18RMR04:5000:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14265BSB DDN EXPKPV05:50RMR06:3000:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
55305MB RMR FAST PASSKPV05:50RMR06:2500:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55321MB RMR PASSKPV08:58RMR09:3500:37HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESKPV11:21RMR11:5500:34HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55307MB RMR PASSKPV11:50RMR12:3500:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55313KPV RMR PASSKPV15:35RMR16:1000:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55309MB RMR PASSKPV19:20RMR20:0000:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15035UTR SAMPRK K EXKPV20:10RMR20:4000:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
25035RMR LINK EXPKPV20:10RMR20:4000:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55323MB RMR PASSKPV22:10RMR23:0000:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15033HW RMR EXPKPV23:05RMR23:3500:30HYXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
15032CDG RMR EXPKPV23:05RMR23:3500:30HXYXXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
15055AF RMR EXPRESSKPV23:20RMR23:5500:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 15 / Found: 15)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :