ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 01:49:58 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KODERMA (KQR) to DHANBAD JN (DHN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSKQR00:16DHN02:5702:41HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSKQR00:16DHN02:5702:41HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSKQR00:16DHN02:5702:41HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILKQR00:50DHN03:1502:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPKQR02:34DHN04:5502:21HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13330GANGADAMODAR EXKQR03:10DHN05:2002:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12322KOLKATA MAILKQR03:44DHN06:5003:06HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXKQR07:09DHN09:1002:01HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPKQR07:09DHN09:1002:01HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
63550KQR DHN MEMUKQR07:20DHN09:4502:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13152KOLKATA EXPKQR08:12DHN10:2802:16HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12988AII SDAH EXPRESKQR09:00DHN11:1002:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXKQR10:08DHN12:0001:52HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12382POORVA EXPRESSKQR10:32DHN12:1801:46HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
63554BSB ASN MEMUKQR14:07DHN19:0504:58HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02396ANVT DHN SPLKQR14:20DHN16:4502:25HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13306GAYA DHN EXPKQR19:07DHN21:3502:28HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTKQR21:26DHN23:3802:12HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12308JU HWH SUPFASTKQR21:26DHN23:3802:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
23010DOON EXXPRESSKQR22:53DHN01:1502:22HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13010DOON EXPRESSKQR22:53DHN01:1502:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12324ANVT HWH EXPKQR23:53DHN01:4501:52HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 22 / Found: 22)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :