ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:12:52 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KARUR (KRR) to SALEM JN (SA)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16787TEN JAMMU EXPKRR00:10SA03:5503:45HXXYXXXYXX2AXXXSLX
12687DEHRADUN EXPKRR01:45SA03:5502:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22687SRE CDG LINK EXPKRR01:45SA03:5502:10HXYXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
17236BANGALORE EXPKRR02:10SA03:4501:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESKRR03:20SA06:1002:50HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPKRR04:15SA06:5202:37HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
17316VLNK VSG EXPKRR04:30SA07:2702:57HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19567VIVEK EXPKRR04:30SA07:2702:57HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56106KRR SA PASSKRR08:30SA10:3002:00HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSKRR14:20SA16:4002:20HXYYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16354KACHEGUDA EXPKRR17:15SA18:5001:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17616KACHEGUDA EXPKRR17:15SA20:0002:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56108KRR SA PASSKRR19:50SA21:5002:00HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11022CHALUKYA EXPKRR20:10SA22:3002:20HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22652PALANI MAS EXPKRR20:55SA22:4001:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16231MYSORE EXPRESSKRR22:00SA00:3202:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16235MYSORE EXPKRR22:35SA01:0702:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 17 / Found: 17)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :