ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-May-2017 09:46:09 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KARUR (KRR) to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
17615KCG MDU EXPKRR01:35TPJ03:2501:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12689NAGERCOIL EXPKRR01:35TPJ03:2501:50HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
16232MAILADUTURAI EXKRR02:10TPJ03:5501:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16616CHEMMOZHI EXPKRR03:05TPJ04:5001:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPKRR03:25TPJ05:1501:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPKRR06:10TPJ07:4001:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17315VELANKANNI EXPKRR06:25TPJ08:1001:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
76836KRR TPJ DMUKRR06:55TPJ09:1502:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56844ED TPJ PASSKRR09:05TPJ11:3502:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12084JAN SHATABDI EXKRR09:25TPJ10:5501:30HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUKRR09:35TPJ11:2001:45HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXPKRR09:50TPJ11:4501:55HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16318HIMSAGAR EXPKRR09:50TPJ11:4001:50HXXXXYXXXX2AXXXSLX
16353KCG NCJ EXPKRR11:15TPJ12:4001:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14715TPJ HUMSAFARKRR11:30TPJ13:3002:00HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
56712PGTN TPJ F PASSKRR11:40TPJ13:5502:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16790HIMSAGAR LINK EXPKRR14:50TPJ16:4501:55HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSKRR14:50TPJ16:4001:50HYXXXXXXXX2AXXXSLX
76834KRR TPJ DMUKRR15:30TPJ17:3502:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06047TRICHY EXPKRR16:55TPJ18:3001:35HXXYXXYXXXXXXXSL2S
56842ED TPJ PASSKRR18:00TPJ20:1502:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPKRR20:00TPJ21:5001:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16618RAMESWARAM EXPKRR22:30TPJ00:1001:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 23 / Found: 23)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :