ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 13:38:33 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KASGANJ (KSJ) to FARRUKHABAD (FBD)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESSKSJ01:15FBD02:5501:40HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPKSJ03:30FBD04:5001:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19715JP LJN EXPKSJ04:07FBD05:4501:38HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55330KSJ SKB PASSKSJ05:00FBD07:4002:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19409GORAKHPUR EXPKSJ06:30FBD08:2501:55HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPKSJ06:30FBD08:2501:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPKSJ07:40FBD09:3001:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13168AGC KOAA EXPKSJ07:47FBD09:3001:43HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15040KASGANJ FBD EXPKSJ08:45FBD10:4502:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15038KSJ CNB EXPKSJ12:00FBD14:1502:15HXXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESKSJ12:25FBD14:5502:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55326KSJ LKJ PASSKSJ14:55FBD17:3002:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55332KSJ FBD PASSKSJ17:35FBD20:2502:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15042KSJ FBD EXPKSJ19:05FBD21:4502:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12320AGC KOAA EXPKSJ20:15FBD22:0001:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 15 / Found: 15)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :