ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 08:26:54 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KOSI KALAN (KSV) to NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESKSV01:50NDLS04:1502:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12919MALWA EXPRESSKSV02:46NDLS05:0002:14HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19019DEHRADUN EXPKSV03:00NZM05:2502:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
29019MDS KOTA MTC EXKSV03:00NZM05:2502:25HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXXSLX
64905MTJ NDLS EMUKSV05:42NDLS08:2002:38HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64903MTJ GZB EMUKSV06:27NDLS08:5502:28HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14211INTERCITY EXPKSV07:39NDLS10:2002:41HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXCCX2S
64901KSV GZB EMUKSV07:55NDLS10:4802:53HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSKSV08:40NZM11:1002:30HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPKSV09:50NZM11:4001:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19023FZR JANATA EXPKSV10:18NDLS12:4502:27HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
51901AGC DLI PASSKSV10:52NDLS15:3404:42HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18477UTKAL EXPRESSKSV12:20NZM14:4002:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
54003KSV NZM PASSKSV12:55NZM16:2503:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXKSV17:21NDLS19:4002:19HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
59386PANCHVALLEY PAKSV17:47NZM19:4501:58HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
64953AGC NZM MEMUKSV17:55NZM20:1502:20HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18237CHATTISGARH EXPKSV18:05NZM20:2002:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12137PUNJAB MAILKSV19:15NDLS21:1502:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
64073KSV NDLS EMUKSV19:55NDLS22:1002:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 20 / Found: 20)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :