ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Apr-2017 01:29:56 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KATNI (KTE) to ITARSI JN (ET) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESKTE00:25ET09:2509:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSKTE00:30ET07:1006:40HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSKTE00:30ET07:1006:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPKTE00:30ET07:1006:40HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESKTE00:30ET07:5007:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22948BGP SURAT SF EXKTE01:00ET06:3505:35HXXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPKTE01:00ET06:3505:35HYYXYYXYXXX3AXXSLX
12792SECUNDERABAD EKTE01:10ET06:5005:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22968ALD ADI SF EXPKTE01:40ET07:5006:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
21068SAKET LINK EXPKTE01:40ET07:5006:10HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
11068SAKET EXPRESSKTE01:40ET07:5006:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12853AMARKANTAK EXPKTES03:15ET08:2005:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPKTE03:40ET08:5505:15HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
01116GKP LTT SPLKTE04:00ET09:4005:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
51190ALD ET PASSKTE04:00ET15:3011:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16230BSB MYS EXPKTE04:40ET09:5005:10HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
01182MUV CSTM SPLKTE04:45ET09:5005:05HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
11272VINDHYACHAL EXPKTE04:50ET12:2007:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESKTE05:05ET10:3505:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15120MUV RMM EXPKTE05:05ET10:3505:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22684LKO YPR SUPKTE05:05ET10:3505:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPKTE05:05ET10:3505:30HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESKTE05:40ET12:5507:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19064DNR UDHNA EXPKTE05:40ET12:0506:25HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12296SANGHA MITRA EXKTE06:30ET12:3506:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSKTE06:55ET12:5506:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22351PPTA YPR EXPKTE06:55ET12:5506:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSKTE08:25ET13:5505:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07092RXL SC SPLKTE08:55ET14:2505:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPKTE08:55ET14:3005:35HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17609PNBE PAU EXPKTE09:20ET14:4005:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19050PNBE BDTS EXPKTE09:20ET14:4005:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12150DNR PUNE EXPKTE09:45ET14:5005:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22104FD LTT SF EXPKTE11:35ET17:1005:35HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANKTE12:10ET17:5505:45HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPKTE12:10ET17:5505:45HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11034DBG PUNE EXPKTE12:10ET17:5505:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22132GYAN GANGA SFKTE12:10ET17:5505:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12545KARMABHUMI EXPKTE12:10ET17:5505:45HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESKTE12:10ET17:5505:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
01456MUV PUNE GS SPLKTE13:00ET19:0506:05HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13201RJPB LTT EXPKTE13:50ET20:3506:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51672KTE ET FAST PASSKTE14:10ET22:3508:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19058BSB UDN EXPKTE14:20ET21:5507:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02098TEACHERS SPLKTE15:05ET20:3005:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02088MUV LTT SPLKTE15:05ET20:3005:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
51674STA ET PASSKTE15:10ET00:2009:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSKTE15:20ET20:5005:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILKTE16:20ET22:1505:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSKTE17:05ET23:3506:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
01350PNBE PUNE SPLKTE17:21ET23:0005:39HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12168BSB LTT SUP EXPKTE17:25ET23:1005:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
04115ALD LTT SF SPLKTE17:40ET23:3505:55HXXXXXXYXX2AXXXSLX
18234NARMADA EXP PSGKTES18:55ET01:5006:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11094MAHANAGARI EXPKTE19:50ET01:1005:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
02054PNBE CSTM SPLKTE20:35ET02:0005:25HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXKTE20:55ET02:0005:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82912CPR BL SUVIDHAKTE20:55ET02:1005:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15018GKP LTT EXPKTE21:15ET04:2007:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
01118GKP LTT SPLKTE21:30ET02:4505:15HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
51188KTE BSL PASSKTE22:20ET06:2008:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKTE23:45ET04:5505:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22910PURI VALSAD EXPKTES23:45ET04:5505:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22136REWA NGP SUP EXKTE23:45ET04:5005:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 64 / Found: 64)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :