ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-May-2017 21:20:26 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KATNI (KTE) to SATNA (STA) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12741VSG PATNA EXPKTE00:25STA01:4001:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
01117LTT GKP SPLKTE00:25STA01:4001:15HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPKTE00:25STA01:4001:15HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
13424AII BGP EXPKTE00:25STA01:4001:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESKTE00:45STA02:0501:20HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESKTE00:45STA02:0501:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12336BHAGALPUR EXPKTE00:45STA02:0501:20HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
51754CHRM REWA F PGRKTE01:10STA03:2002:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXKTE01:35STA03:0001:25HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPKTE01:35STA03:0001:25HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15017GORAKHPUR EXPKTE02:25STA03:5001:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPKTE02:25STA03:5001:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
17323UBL BSB EXPKTE02:42STA04:0501:23HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16229MYS BSB EXPKTE02:42STA04:0501:23HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
58229BSP REWA FST PGKTE03:00STA04:4801:48HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12546KARMABHUMI EXPKTE03:50STA05:1001:20HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXKTE03:50STA05:1001:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPKTE03:50STA05:1001:20HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
18203BETWA EXPRESSKTE04:50STA06:0501:15HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18205DURG NTV EXPKTE04:50STA06:0501:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18201DURG NTV EXPKTE04:50STA06:0501:15HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12185REWANCHAL EXPKTE05:00STA06:3501:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11061DARBHANGA EXPKTE05:15STA06:4501:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
01181CSTM MUV SPLKTE05:20STA07:1001:50HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12791SC DNR EXPRESSKTE05:30STA07:0501:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
02149PUNE PATNA SPLKTE05:45STA07:0501:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22103LTT FD SUP EXPKTE05:55STA07:2501:30HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15160SARNATH EXPRESSKTE06:30STA07:5001:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22683YPR LKO EXPKTE06:40STA08:0501:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
04116LTT ALD SF SPLKTE06:45STA08:1501:30HXYXXXXXXX2AXXXSLX
02196BPL REWA SF EXPKTE07:00STA08:3501:35HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
09023ST MUV SPECIALKTE07:32STA08:3301:01HXXXYXXXXX2AXXXSLX
51701JBP REWA PASSKTE09:15STA11:0001:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11704REWA EXPRESSKTE09:15STA10:5001:35HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
15232GONDIA BJU EXPKTE09:45STA12:1002:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESKTE10:10STA11:4501:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22131GYAN GANGA EXPKTE10:30STA11:5001:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXKTE10:30STA11:5001:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11033DARBHANGA EXPKTE10:30STA11:5001:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18610RANCHI EXPRESSKTE10:30STA11:5001:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15268JANSADHARAN EXPKTE10:30STA11:5001:20HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
51673ET STA PASSKTE11:00STA12:4001:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSKTE11:15STA12:4501:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSKTE11:15STA12:4501:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15118JBP MUV EXPRESSKTE11:15STA12:4501:30HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSKTE11:15STA12:4501:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSKTE11:30STA13:0501:35HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
51767KATNI SATNA PASSKTE14:00STA16:0002:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPKTE14:08STA15:2001:12HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17610PAU PNBE EXPKTE14:08STA15:2001:12HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSKTE14:08STA15:2001:12HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19049BDTS PATNA EXPKTE14:08STA15:2001:12HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19057UDN VARANASI EXKTE14:20STA17:3503:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12322KOLKATA MAILKTE14:35STA16:1001:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12149PUNE PPTA EXPKTE14:55STA16:3001:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESKTE16:35STA17:4501:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22135NGP REWA SUP EXKTE16:55STA18:2001:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANKTE17:00STA18:2001:20HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82911BL CPR SUVIDHAKTE17:00STA18:2001:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
09019BL CPR SPLKTE17:00STA18:2001:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13202LTT RJPB EXPKTE17:30STA19:0001:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11093MAHANAGARI EXPKTE17:35STA19:2001:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPKTE17:55STA19:3501:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
01115LTT GKP SPECIALKTE18:00STA19:5001:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
01087LTT MUV SPLKTE18:00STA19:5001:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
01177CSTM PNBE WEEKLYKTE18:00STA19:5001:50HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
01455PUNE MUV GS SPLKTE18:00STA19:5001:50HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22189INTERCITY EXPKTE18:30STA20:0001:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16359ERS PATNA EXPKTE18:40STA20:1501:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXKTE18:40STA20:1501:35HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSKTE18:40STA20:1501:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
07091SC RXL SPLKTE18:45STA20:2501:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPKTE19:25STA20:5501:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPKTE19:35STA21:1501:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12536LJN GARIBRATHKTE20:20STA21:3501:15HXXYXXYXXXX3AXXXX
51189ET ALD PASSKTE21:30STA01:2003:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15206CHITRAKUT EXPKTE21:55STA23:2501:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPKTE22:10STA00:0101:51HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
21067PBH RBL EXPKTE22:10STA00:0101:51HXXXYXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPKTE22:10STA00:0101:51HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11067SAKET EXPRESSKTE22:10STA00:0101:51HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSKTE23:10STA00:2001:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPKTE23:10STA00:2001:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSKTE23:20STA00:3501:15HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 84 / Found: 84)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :