ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-May-2017 17:29:53 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KOTTAYAM (KTYM) to ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSKTYM01:18ERN02:5001:32HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
16349RAJYA RANI EXPKTYM01:18ERN02:5001:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
04425KCVL NZM AC EXPKTYM01:45ERN03:1501:30HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPKTYM03:13ERN05:0501:52HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKTYM03:13ERN05:0501:52HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPKTYM03:43ERN05:1501:32HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56386KTYM ERS PASSKTYM05:05ERS06:5501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56392QLN ERS PASSKTYM06:40ERS08:5002:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16791PALARUVI EXPKTYM07:20ERN09:3002:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16302VENAD EXPRESSKTYM08:05ERS09:5501:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22648KORBA EXPRESSKTYM09:00ERN10:2001:20HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16650PARASURAM EXPKTYM09:38ERN11:0501:27HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66300QLN ERS MEMUKTYM10:00ERS12:0002:00HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
17229SABARI EXPRESSKTYM10:23ERN12:0501:42HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12202LTT GARIB RATHKTYM11:20ERN12:5001:30HYXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
22659DEHRADUN EXPKTYM11:20ERN12:5001:30HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPKTYM12:20ERN13:3501:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66308KOLLAM ERS MEMUKTYM13:06ERS15:2502:19HYYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12625KERALA EXPRESSKTYM13:58ERS15:3501:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPKTYM14:35ERN16:1001:35HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
82642KCVL GHY SUVIDHKTYM14:35ERN16:1001:35HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKTYM15:28ERN16:5001:22HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
16562KCVL YPR AC EXPKTYM15:28ERN16:5001:22HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12778HUBLI EXPKTYM15:28ERN16:5001:22HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPKTYM15:28ERN17:0501:37HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
16525BANGALORE EXPKTYM16:08ERN17:5501:47HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12082JAN SHATABDIKTYM17:00ERN18:1701:17HYYXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
56390KTYM ERS PASSKTYM17:20ERS18:5501:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12624CHENNAI MAILKTYM17:40ERN19:2001:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56388KYJ ERS PASSKTYM18:05ERS20:0502:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESKTYM18:30ERN20:0001:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPKTYM18:30ERN20:0001:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSKTYM18:30ERN20:0001:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSKTYM18:30ERN20:0001:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPKTYM19:00ERN20:4501:45HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSKTYM19:00ERN20:4501:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPKTYM20:00ERN21:0501:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKTYM20:00ERN21:0501:05HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPKTYM20:20ERN21:3501:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16304VANCHINAD EXPKTYM20:55ERS22:5001:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06053KCVL MAJN EXPKTYM21:24ERN22:2501:01HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
56366EDN GUV FAST PASSKTYM21:25ERN23:1201:47HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16629MALABAR EXPKTYM22:25ERN23:4501:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPKTYM22:50ERN00:2001:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18568QLN VSKP EXPKTYM22:50ERN00:2001:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
07116HYDERABAD EXPKTYM23:05ERN00:1501:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16347MANGALORE EXPKTYM23:43ERN01:2001:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 47 / Found: 47)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :