ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 21:54:58 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KOTTAYAM (KTYM) to KOLLAM JN (QLN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPKTYM00:38QLN02:5002:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07507AK QLN SPLKTYM01:50QLN03:4501:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07509ADB QLN SPLKTYM01:50QLN03:4501:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07215MTM QLN SPLKTYM01:50QLN03:4501:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07111SKZR QLN SPLKTYM01:50QLN03:4501:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07505AWB QLN SPLKTYM01:50QLN03:4501:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
82855QLN SUVIDHAKTYM01:50QLN03:4501:55HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16350RAJYA RANI EXPKTYM02:50QLN04:4501:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSKTYM02:50QLN04:4501:55HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPKTYM03:10QLN04:5501:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12777KOCHUVELI EXPKTYM03:10QLN04:5501:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07221MTM QLN SPLKTYM03:35QLN06:3002:55HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07211CCT QLN SPLKTYM03:35QLN06:3002:55HXXYYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07213BZA QLN SPLKTYM03:35QLN06:3002:55HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07217NS QLN SPLKTYM03:35QLN06:3002:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07219BZA QLN SPLKTYM03:35QLN06:3002:55HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
16561KOCHUVELI ACEXKTYM03:40QLN05:2001:40HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSKTYM03:40QLN05:2201:42HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPKTYM04:10QLN05:5501:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06041MAS QLN EXPRESSKTYM04:20QLN06:4502:25HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16630MALABAR EXPRESSKTYM04:45QLN06:5502:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56305KTYM QLN PASSKTYM05:45QLN08:1502:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16303VANCHINAD EXPKTYM06:05QLN08:3002:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPKTYM06:30QLN08:3502:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66307ERS QLN PASSKTYM06:55QLN09:2002:25HYYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04426NZM KCVL SPLKTYM07:25QLN09:4002:15HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILKTYM08:05QLN09:5501:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPKTYM09:05QLN10:5501:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06051MS QLN EXPKTYM09:35QLN11:4502:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12257KOCHUVELI GRKTYM09:35QLN11:2001:45HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
56365GUV PUU FAST PAKTYM09:45QLN13:0003:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22654NZM TVC SF EXPKTYM10:50QLN12:2501:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12081JAN SHATABDIKTYM10:50QLN12:2801:38HXYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12626KERALA EXPRESSKTYM11:15QLN12:5501:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18567VSKP QLN EXPKTYM11:40QLN14:4003:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06045MS QLN EXPRESSKTYM12:00QLN14:1502:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06049MAS QLN EXPKTYM12:00QLN14:1002:10HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
06047QUILON EXPKTYM12:00QLN14:1002:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82631MAS QLN SUVIDHAKTYM12:00QLN14:1002:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXKTYM13:50QLN16:1002:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESKTYM13:50QLN15:4201:52HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPKTYM14:38QLN16:5002:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPKTYM15:15QLN17:1702:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16318HIMSAGAR EXPKTYM15:30QLN17:2501:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66301ERS KOLLAM MEMUKTYM16:07QLN18:5002:43HYXYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESKTYM16:45QLN18:5502:10HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSKTYM16:45QLN18:5502:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHKTYM16:45QLN18:5502:10HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
56393KTYM QLN PASSKTYM17:45QLN20:2002:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16301VENAD EXPRESSKTYM18:40QLN20:3501:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSKTYM18:50QLN20:4001:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSKTYM18:50QLN20:4701:57HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAKTYM19:05QLN21:0502:00HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSLX
56391ERS QLN PASSKTYM20:05QLN22:5002:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07135KCG QLN SPLKTYM21:15QLN23:1502:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXXX
07133HYB QLN SPLKTYM21:15QLN23:1502:00HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07113KRMR QLN SPLKTYM21:15QLN23:1502:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07109HYB QLN SPLKTYM21:15QLN23:1502:00HYYXYYYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07613NZB QLN SPLKTYM21:15QLN23:1502:00HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
19260BVC KCVL EXPKTYM23:15QLN01:1502:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPKTYM23:15QLN01:1502:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSKTYM23:15QLN01:1502:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESKTYM23:15QLN01:1502:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 63 / Found: 63)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :