ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 15:45:44 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) to KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPKUR00:40KGP06:1005:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22890PURI DGHA SUP EKUR00:40KGP06:1005:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPKUR00:40KGP06:1005:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12774SC SHM AC EXPKUR00:40KGP06:1005:30HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22850SC SHM WKLY EXKUR00:40KGP06:1005:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSKUR02:10HIJ08:0005:50HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPKUR02:10KGP08:1706:07HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPKUR02:10KGP08:1706:07HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPKUR02:10KGP08:1706:07HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06336GUWAHATI EXPKUR03:00HIJ08:2005:20HXXYXXXXXXXXXXSLX
22808MAS SRC AC EXPKUR03:15KGP08:3205:17HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12842COROMANDEL EXPKUR04:15KGP09:4005:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPKUR05:35KGP11:2005:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPKUR05:35KGP11:2005:45HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPKUR05:35KGP11:2005:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSKUR05:35KGP11:2005:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXKUR05:35KGP11:2005:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXKUR05:40KGP11:2005:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPKUR06:55KGP12:3505:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSKUR06:55HIJ12:0605:11HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18646EAST COAST EXPKUR07:15KGP13:4206:27HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22864YPR HWH AC EXPKUR09:35KGP14:1004:35HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPKUR09:35HIJ14:0004:25HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12704FALAKNUMA EXPKUR10:20KGP15:2505:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPKUR11:00KGP16:0505:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22613HALDIA EXPRESSKUR11:00KGP16:0005:00HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
58002PURI SRC PASSKUR11:10KGP21:4510:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXKUR11:50KGP17:1005:20HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12875NEELACHAL EXPKUR11:55KGP17:1005:15HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12822DHAULI EXPKUR12:35KGP18:0305:28HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPKUR13:25HIJ19:0405:39HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22826MAS SHM EXPKUR13:25KGP19:2005:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22604KHARAGPUR EXPKUR13:25KGP19:3006:05HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22606PURULIA EXPRESSKUR13:25HIJ19:0305:38HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02810PURI SRC SF SPLKUR14:45KGP20:0505:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXKUR14:50KGP20:1805:28HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPKUR14:50KGP20:1805:28HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPKUR14:50KGP20:1805:28HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSKUR14:50KGP20:1805:28HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18449B NATH DHAM EXPKUR15:25HIJ20:4005:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15639PURI GHY EXPRESKUR15:25HIJ20:4005:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18419PURI JYG EXPKUR15:25HIJ20:4005:15HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
82802ERS HWH SUVIDHAKUR15:40KGP20:3504:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02856ERS HWH EXPRESSKUR15:40KGP20:3504:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58006KUR KGP PASSKUR16:20KGP23:5007:30HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08410PURI ROUSPLKUR18:35HIJ00:2005:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15929DIBRUGARH EXPKUR18:35HIJ00:1905:44HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSKUR18:35KGP00:3005:55HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESKUR18:35HIJ00:1805:43HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPKUR18:35KGP00:3005:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12840HOWRAH MAILKUR20:10KGP01:4805:38HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82630PDY SRC SUVIDHAKUR20:55KGP02:1005:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSKUR20:55KGP02:1005:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12838PURI HWH EXPRESKUR21:25KGP02:4505:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18477UTKAL EXPRESSKUR21:55HIJ03:2105:26HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPKUR22:30KGP03:5005:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
08403PURI SRC SPLKUR22:40KGP04:5506:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPKUR22:40KGP04:1505:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22836PURI SHM SF EXPKUR23:15KGP04:3505:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12882PURI HWH G RATHKUR23:15KGP04:3505:20HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
12888PURI HWH EXPRESKUR23:15KGP04:3505:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12896PURI HWH EXPRESKUR23:15KGP04:3505:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESKUR23:15KGP04:3005:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXKUR23:30KGP05:5506:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 64 / Found: 64)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :