ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 15:31:56 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KATWA (KWAE) to AZIMGANJ JN (AZ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12517GHY GARIB RATHKWAE00:28AZ02:0201:34HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
12525KOAA DBRG EXPKWAE00:28AZ02:0201:34HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSKWAE00:28AZ02:0201:34HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSKWAE00:28AZ02:0201:34HYXXXXXX1AXX3AXXSLX
53003HWH MLDT F PASSKWAE01:10AZ03:2502:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13421NDAE MLDT EXPKWAE05:21AZ06:5501:34HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53435KWAE AZ PASSKWAE05:55AZ08:1502:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53005KWAE AZ PASSKWAE08:05AZ10:2002:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53007KWAE RPH PASSKWAE08:55AZ11:1302:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73151SDAH JRLE DEMUKWAE09:35AZ11:4002:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESKWAE10:57AZ12:3101:34HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13063HWH BLGT EXPKWAE10:57AZ12:3101:34HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
53009KWAE AZ PASSKWAE11:55AZ14:0002:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73035KWAE NILE DEMUKWAE13:00AZ15:0302:03HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53011KWAE AZ PASSKWAE13:45AZ15:5502:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73031KWAE AZ DEMUKWAE14:45AZ17:0002:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53013KWAE AZ PASSKWAE16:05AZ18:0802:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
23141TESTA TORSA LINKKWAE17:00AZ18:3301:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13141TESTA TORSA EXPKWAE17:00AZ18:3301:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13465INTERCITY EXPKWAE18:08AZ19:4801:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
53015KWAE AZ PASSKWAE18:45AZ20:4502:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53017KWAE AZ PASSKWAE19:20AZ21:2502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53001HWH AZ PASSKWAE20:03AZ22:1002:07HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSKWAE20:33AZ22:4002:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53019KWAE AZ PASSKWAE21:50AZ23:5002:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPKWAE23:02AZ00:3501:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13163HATE BAZARE EXPKWAE23:34AZ01:2001:46HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 27 / Found: 27)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :