ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 21:34:13 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) to ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSKYJ00:16ERN02:5002:34HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
16349RAJYA RANI EXPKYJ00:16ERN02:5002:34HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
04425KCVL NZM AC EXPKYJ00:35ERN03:1502:40HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXKYJ01:03ERS03:0502:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKYJ02:10ERN05:0502:55HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPKYJ02:10ERN05:0502:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSKYJ02:35ERS05:0502:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07110QLN HYB EXPKYJ02:52ERN05:4002:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07134QLN HYB EXPRESSKYJ02:52ERN05:4002:48HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07136QLN KCG EXPRESSKYJ02:52ERN05:4002:48HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
07614QLN NZB EXPKYJ02:52ERN05:4002:48HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
56392QLN ERS PASSKYJ05:10ERS08:5003:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16606ERNAD EXPRESSKYJ05:22ERS07:3502:13HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSKYJ06:02ERS08:2002:18HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22620TEN BILASPUR EXKYJ06:02ERS08:2002:18HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82856VSKP SUVIDHAKYJ06:22ERN09:3003:08HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
07112SECUNDERABAD EXKYJ06:22ERN09:3003:08HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07216QLN BZA EXPRESSKYJ06:22ERN09:3003:08HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07506QLN TPTY EXPKYJ06:22ERN09:3003:08HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
16302VENAD EXPRESSKYJ07:00ERS09:5502:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12076JAN SHATABDIKYJ07:39ERS09:2001:41HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22648KORBA EXPRESSKYJ07:47ERN10:2002:33HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXKYJ07:47ERS10:1002:23HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKYJ07:47ERS10:1002:23HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16650PARASURAM EXPKYJ08:12ERN11:0502:53HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66300QLN ERS MEMUKYJ08:32ERS12:0003:28HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
56380KYJ ERS PASSKYJ08:35ERS11:1002:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17229SABARI EXPRESSKYJ09:00ERN12:0503:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66302QLN ERS MEMUKYJ09:43ERS12:1502:32HYXYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07220QLN BZA EXPRESSKYJ10:05ERN13:0503:00HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07218NARSAPUR EXPKYJ10:05ERN13:0503:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07212QLN CCT EXPRESSKYJ10:05ERN13:0503:00HXXYYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07222QLN MTM EXPRESSKYJ10:05ERN13:0503:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07214QLN BZA EXPRESSKYJ10:05ERN13:0503:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12202LTT GARIB RATHKYJ10:17ERN12:5002:33HYXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPKYJ10:50ERN13:3502:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKYJ11:00ERS12:5001:50HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPKYJ11:00ERS12:5001:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16346NETRAVATHI EXPKYJ11:37ERS14:0502:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66308KOLLAM ERS MEMUKYJ11:59ERS15:2503:26HYYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKYJ12:32ERS14:3502:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19577HAPA EXPRESSKYJ12:32ERS14:3502:03HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPKYJ12:32ERS14:3502:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12625KERALA EXPRESSKYJ12:52ERS15:3502:43HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56382KYJ ERS PASSKYJ13:00ERS15:3002:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06336GUWAHATI EXPKYJ13:33ERN16:1002:37HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPKYJ14:22ERN17:0502:43HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
16525BANGALORE EXPKYJ15:00ERN17:5502:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPKYJ15:52ERS18:5503:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPKYJ15:52ERS18:5503:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12082JAN SHATABDIKYJ16:00ERN18:1702:17HYYXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
82632QLN MAS SUVIDHAKYJ16:15ERN19:0002:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56388KYJ ERS PASSKYJ16:25ERS20:1503:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12624CHENNAI MAILKYJ16:30ERN19:2002:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSKYJ17:10ERN20:0002:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESKYJ17:10ERN20:0002:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPKYJ17:10ERN20:0002:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSKYJ17:50ERN20:4502:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPKYJ17:50ERN20:4502:55HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
16316BANGALORE EXPKYJ18:20ERS20:3002:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPKYJ18:33ERN21:0502:32HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKYJ18:33ERN21:0502:32HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
22641SHALIMAR EXPKYJ18:33ERS20:5502:22HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPKYJ18:58ERN21:3502:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16342GURUVAYUR EXPKYJ19:20ERS21:3502:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16304VANCHINAD EXPKYJ19:47ERS22:5003:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56366PUU GUV FAST PAKYJ20:00ERN22:5702:57HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16629MALABAR EXPKYJ21:07ERN23:4502:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16604MAVELI EXPRESSKYJ21:15ERS23:3502:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66310QLN ERS MEMUKYJ21:30ERS00:2002:50HYYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06052QLN MS EXPRESSKYJ21:50ERN00:2002:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18568QLN VSKP EXPKYJ21:57ERN00:2002:23HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06050QLN MAS EXPKYJ22:02ERN00:2002:18HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
06048CHENNAI EXPKYJ22:02ERN00:3002:28HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06046QLN MS EXPRESSKYJ22:02ERN00:2002:18HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16347MANGALORE EXPKYJ22:40ERN01:2002:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 76 / Found: 76)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :