ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 03:21:09 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KAMAKHYA (KYQ) to ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXKYQ05:00APDJ09:5504:55HXXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15902NTSK SBC EXPRESGHY05:25APDJ10:2505:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESGHY05:25APDJ10:2505:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESKYQ05:35APDJ10:2504:50HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSGHY11:45APDJ16:5005:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQ12:00APDJ16:5004:50HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55754GHY APDJ PASSKYQ14:37APDJ22:1007:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15472INTERCITY EXPKYQ16:30APDJ23:1006:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPKYQ18:00APDJ22:2504:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13281NTSK RJPB EXPKYQ18:00APDJ22:2504:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQ18:00APDJ22:2504:25HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUKYQ18:45APDJ23:3004:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15470INTERCITY EXPKYQ19:32APDJ00:5505:23HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15818SHTT DBB RR EXPKYQ22:47APDJ08:2509:38HXYXYXXYXXXXXXSLX
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESKYQ23:45APDJ04:3504:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 15 / Found: 15)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :