ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 00:04:49 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - LUDHIANA JN (LDH) to AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
14603JANSADHARAN EXPLDH00:25ASR02:5502:30HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLLDH02:50ASR05:3002:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22423GKP ASR EXPLDH04:05ASR06:3002:25HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
18103JALIANWALA B EXLDH04:05ASR06:3002:25HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSLDH04:20ASR07:3003:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
59386PANCHVALLEY PALDH04:40ASR08:1003:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18237CHATTISGARH EXPLDH04:50ASR08:1003:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18109ROU MURI JAT EXLDH05:16ASR07:5002:34HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18101TATA JAT EXPLDH05:16ASR07:5002:34HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13005AMRITSAR MAILLDH05:56ASR08:5502:59HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54601HSR ASR PSNGRLDH06:10ASR10:0003:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22445CNB ASR SUPLDH06:55ASR09:3502:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13049AMRITSAR EXPLDH07:23ASR10:2002:57HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
19613AJMER ASR EXPLDH07:55ASR10:4502:50HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
01707JBP ATARI SPLLDH07:55ASR10:4502:50HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
64551LDH ASR MEMULDH08:25ASR12:1003:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12411INTERCITY EXPLDH09:10ASR11:3002:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSLDH09:30ASR12:4503:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14506NLDM ASR EXPLDH10:50ASR13:2002:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANLDH11:15ASR14:4503:30HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDILDH11:33ASR13:4502:12HXXXXYXX1AXXXXCCXX
12029SWARNA SHTBDILDH11:33ASR13:4502:12HYYYYXYY1AXXXXCCXX
19611AJMER ASR EXPLDH11:46ASR14:4502:59HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12497SHANE PUNJABLDH12:07ASR14:2002:13HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14615LKU ASR EXPLDH12:20ASR15:1502:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14037DLI PTK EXPLDH13:10ASR15:3502:25HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
18215DURG JAT EXPRESLDH13:10ASR15:3502:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESLDH13:45ASR16:3002:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15209JANSEWA EXPLDH14:20ASR17:0002:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPLDH14:52ASR17:2002:28HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12357DURGIANA EXPLDH14:52ASR17:2002:28HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPLDH15:20ASR17:3502:15HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSLDH16:52ASR19:2002:28HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12379JALIANWALAB EXPLDH17:17ASR19:4502:28HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPLDH17:17ASR19:4502:28HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
74645UMB ASR DMULDH17:35ASR20:4503:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12715SACHKHAND EXPLDH17:55ASR20:2002:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESLDH18:15ASR21:0502:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19325IND AMRITSAR EXLDH18:35ASR21:0502:30HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
02125NGP ASR SPLLDH18:35ASR21:0502:30HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12203GARIB RATH EXPLDH18:44ASR21:0502:21HXYYXXYXXXX3AXCCXX
12241CDG ASR SUPLDH18:57ASR21:2502:28HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSLDH19:23ASR21:4502:22HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDILDH19:37ASR22:0502:28HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
12421NED ASR SUP EXPLDH19:37ASR22:0502:28HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDILDH20:20ASR22:3002:10HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXLDH20:33ASR23:3002:57HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSLDH20:47ASR23:5503:08HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXLDH20:47ASR23:5503:08HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15211JANNAYAK EXPLDH23:00ASR01:5002:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 50 / Found: 50)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :