ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 23:52:21 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - LUDHIANA JN (LDH) to JAKHAL JN (JHL)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
14036DHAULADHAR EXPLDH02:55JHL05:5503:00HYXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11450SVDK JBP EXPLDH05:15JHL08:5503:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSLDH05:15JHL08:5503:40HYXXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPLDH05:15JHL08:5503:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSLDH05:15JHL08:5503:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19804SVDK KOTA EXPLDH05:15JHL08:5503:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
54634LDH HSR PASSLDH05:30JHL09:1003:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54636LDH HSR PASSLDH09:35JHL12:5003:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54604LDH HSR PASSLDH14:35JHL18:0003:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12422ASR NED SF EXPLDH17:00JHL19:4802:48HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
54606LDH HSR PASSLDH17:15JHL21:1003:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54054LDH JHL PASSLDH18:50JHL22:2503:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19614ASR AII EXPLDH20:20JHL22:5002:30HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
54602ASR HSR PASNGERLDH20:40JHL00:4504:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 14 / Found: 14)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :