ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 05:40:25 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - LUDHIANA JN (LDH) to JALANDHAR CITY (JUC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
14645SHALIMAR EXPLDH00:10JRC01:0500:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14603JANSADHARAN EXPLDH00:25JUC01:2501:00HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12445UTTAR S KRANTILDH01:42JRC02:3200:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPLDH01:55JRC02:5200:57HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14033JAMMU MAILLDH02:15JRC03:0700:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14011DLI HSX EXPLDH02:30JUC03:3001:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLLDH02:50JUC03:5201:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22401DEE UHP AC SUPLDH03:05JRC03:5200:47HYXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
14501BTI JAT EXPLDH03:05JRC03:5200:47HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12413AII JAT EXPRESSLDH03:27JRC04:2000:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
11077JHELUM EXPRESSLDH03:52JRC04:4500:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18103JALIANWALA B EXLDH04:05JUC05:0501:00HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22423GKP ASR EXPLDH04:05JUC05:0501:00HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSLDH04:20JUC05:3501:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12207JAMMU GARIB RATLDH04:35JRC05:3501:00HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
59386PANCHVALLEY PALDH04:40JUC05:5501:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18237CHATTISGARH EXPLDH04:50JUC06:0001:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14035DAULADHAR EXPLDH05:03JRC06:0000:57HXXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18109ROU MURI JAT EXLDH05:16JUC06:3001:14HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18101TATA JAT EXPLDH05:16JUC06:3001:14HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSLDH05:43JRC06:3500:52HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESLDH05:43JRC06:3500:52HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13005AMRITSAR MAILLDH05:56JUC07:0001:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54601HSR ASR PSNGRLDH06:10JUC07:3001:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12237BEGAMPURA EXPLDH06:40JRC07:3200:52HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22445CNB ASR SUPLDH06:55JUC07:5300:58HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14155CNB UHP EXPLDH06:55JRC07:4500:50HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSLDH06:55JRC07:4500:50HXXXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPLDH06:55JRC07:4500:50HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16787TEN JAMMU EXPLDH07:10JRC08:1001:00HXYXXYXXXX2AXXXSLX
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSLDH07:10JRC08:1001:00HXXYXXYYXXX3AXXSLX
11449JBP SVDK EXPLDH07:10JRC08:1001:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19803KOTA SVDK EXPLDH07:10JRC08:1001:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPLDH07:10JRC08:1001:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPLDH07:10JRC08:1001:00HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13049AMRITSAR EXPLDH07:23JUC08:3501:12HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12587AMAR NATH EXPLDH07:42JRC08:4000:58HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSLDH07:42JRC08:4000:58HYYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15653AMARNATH EXPRESLDH07:42JRC08:4000:58HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSLDH07:42JRC08:4000:58HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPLDH07:42JRC08:4000:58HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
01707JBP ATARI SPLLDH07:55JUC08:5701:02HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
19613AJMER ASR EXPLDH07:55JUC08:5701:02HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
64551LDH ASR MEMULDH08:25JUC09:3801:13HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESLDH08:50JRC09:4500:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12411INTERCITY EXPLDH09:10JUC10:0700:57HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSLDH09:30JUC10:3001:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSLDH09:55JRC10:4500:50HXYYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12477JAM SVDK EXPLDH09:55JRC10:4500:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12473SARVODAYA EXPLDH09:55JRC10:4500:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12475HAPA SVDK EXPLDH09:55JRC10:4500:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14506NLDM ASR EXPLDH10:50JUC11:4300:53HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12919MALWA EXPRESSLDH11:15JRC12:0000:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANLDH11:15JUC12:4001:25HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12029SWARNA SHTBDILDH11:33JUC12:2500:52HYYYYXYY1AXXXXCCXX
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDILDH11:33JUC12:2500:52HXXXXYXX1AXXXXCCXX
19611AJMER ASR EXPLDH11:46JUC12:4000:54HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12497SHANE PUNJABLDH12:07JUC13:0000:53HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14615LKU ASR EXPLDH12:20JUC13:2001:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14037DLI PTK EXPLDH13:10JUC14:0500:55HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
18215DURG JAT EXPRESLDH13:10JUC14:0500:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESLDH13:45JUC15:0001:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15209JANSEWA EXPLDH14:20JUC15:2001:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12357DURGIANA EXPLDH14:52JUC15:4300:51HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPLDH14:52JUC15:4300:51HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12549DURG JAT SF EXPLDH15:20JRC16:1000:50HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPLDH15:20JUC16:1000:50HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSLDH16:52JUC17:5301:01HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12379JALIANWALAB EXPLDH17:17JUC18:1000:53HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPLDH17:17JUC18:1000:53HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
74645UMB ASR DMULDH17:35JUC19:0701:32HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12715SACHKHAND EXPLDH17:55JUC18:5501:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESLDH18:15JUC19:2501:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02125NGP ASR SPLLDH18:35JUC19:2500:50HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
19325IND AMRITSAR EXLDH18:35JUC19:2500:50HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12203GARIB RATH EXPLDH18:44JUC19:3500:51HXYYXXYXXXX3AXCCXX
12241CDG ASR SUPLDH18:57JUC19:4800:51HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSLDH19:23JUC20:2200:59HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12421NED ASR SUP EXPLDH19:37JUC20:3500:58HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDILDH19:37JUC20:3500:58HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
19027VIVEK EXPRESSLDH19:50JRC20:4500:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDILDH20:20JUC21:1200:52HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXLDH20:33JUC21:4501:12HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22941INBD JAT S F EXLDH20:33JRC21:2500:52HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXLDH20:47JUC22:0301:16HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSLDH20:47JUC22:0701:20HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
74647LDH JUC DMULDH20:55JUC22:2001:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14713SGNR JAT EXPLDH21:25JRC22:3201:07HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESLDH21:47JRC22:3200:45HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPLDH22:15JRC23:0700:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESLDH22:35JUC23:5001:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14605HW JAT EXPLDH22:50JRC23:4500:55HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15211JANNAYAK EXPLDH23:00JUC00:1001:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14609HEMKUNT EXPLDH23:17JRC00:1000:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 94 / Found: 94)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :