ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 21:49:52 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - LUDHIANA JN (LDH) to NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12426JAMMU RAJDHANILDH00:15NDLS05:0004:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
14012HSX DLI EXPLDH01:05DLI07:1006:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12446UTTAR S KRANTILDH01:35NDLS06:5005:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19326ASR INDB EXPRESLDH01:50NZM09:4507:55HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18508HIRAKUND EXPLDH02:20NDLS07:5005:30HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14646SHALIMAR EXPLDH02:35DLI10:5508:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14036DHAULADHAR EXPLDH02:55DLI10:2507:30HYXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11078JHELUM EXPRESSLDH03:15NDLS09:5506:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPLDH05:15NDLS13:3008:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSLDH05:15NDLS13:3008:15HYXXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
19804SVDK KOTA EXPLDH05:15NDLS13:3008:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11450SVDK JBP EXPLDH05:15NDLS13:3008:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSLDH05:15NDLS13:3008:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESLDH05:25NDLS12:5507:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXPLDH05:50NDLS10:3504:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12204SHC GARIB RATHLDH06:20NDLS10:4504:25HYXXYXXYXXX3AXCCXX
02126ASR NGP SPLLDH06:30NDLS10:5504:25HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDILDH07:02NDLS11:0003:58HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12716ASR NED EXPRESSLDH07:55NDLS13:0005:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESLDH08:15NDLS13:2005:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12460ASR NDLS EXPLDH08:40NDLS14:1505:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22942JAT INDB SF EXPLDH09:45DSJ15:0005:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12550JAT DURG SF EXPLDH09:45DSJ15:0005:15HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSLDH10:00DLI15:0505:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSLDH10:35NDLS16:2505:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11058ASR CSTM EXPLDH11:45NDLS20:2008:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14038PTK DLI EXPLDH11:55DLI17:2505:30HYYYYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
82652SVDK YPR SUVDHALDH12:25NDLS16:4004:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12380JALIANWALA B EXLDH13:10DLI18:2005:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18216JAT DURG EXPLDH13:10NDLS18:4505:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12920MALWA EXPRESSLDH13:50NDLS18:5505:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPLDH14:35DLI20:4006:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPLDH14:35DLI20:4006:05HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12478SVDK JAM EXPLDH16:00NDLS21:3005:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12476SVDK HAPA EXPLDH16:00NDLS21:3005:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12474SARVODAYA EXPLDH16:00NDLS21:3005:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSLDH16:00NDLS21:3005:30HXXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12038LDH NDLS SHTBDILDH16:40NDLS22:1005:30HYXYYYYX1AXXXXCCXX
12044NDLS SHATABDILDH16:40NDLS22:1005:30HXYXXXXY1AXXXXCCXX
12422ASR NED SF EXPLDH17:00NDLS23:1506:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12498SHANE PUNJABLDH17:23NDLS22:5005:27HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
01708ATT JBP SPLLDH18:10NDLS01:3007:20HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDILDH18:55NDLS23:0504:10HXXXXYXX1AXXXXCCXX
12030SWARNA SHTBDILDH18:55NDLS23:0504:10HYYYYXYY1AXXXXCCXX
18238CHHATISGARH EXPLDH19:25NZM04:1508:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19806UHP KOTA EXPLDH21:50NDLS03:1005:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18110JAT MURI ROU EXLDH22:20DLI04:3006:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12414JAMMU AII EXPLDH23:05DLI03:5504:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
22402UHP DEE AC SUPLDH23:25DEE04:2004:55HYXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12266DURONTO EXPRESSLDH23:25DEE04:2004:55HXYXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14034JAMMU MAILLDH23:45DLI05:4506:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLLDH23:59NZM07:0507:06HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 52 / Found: 52)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :