ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 12:15:17 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - LUDHIANA JN (LDH) to AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12470JAT CNB EXPRESSLDH00:35UMB02:2501:50HXXXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPLDH00:35UMB02:2501:50HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSLDH00:35UMB02:2501:50HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14610HEMKUNT EXPLDH00:50UMB02:4001:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14012HSX DLI EXPLDH01:05UMB03:0001:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSLDH01:20UMB03:1701:57HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12446UTTAR S KRANTILDH01:35UMB03:3502:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19326ASR INDB EXPRESLDH01:50UMB04:0002:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13152KOLKATA EXPLDH02:05UMB04:2002:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18508HIRAKUND EXPLDH02:20UMB04:1001:50HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14646SHALIMAR EXPLDH02:35UMB04:5002:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
05718JUC KIR SPECIALLDH02:55UMB05:0502:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11078JHELUM EXPRESSLDH03:15UMB05:4002:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12588JAMMU GKP EXPLDH03:30UMB05:1701:47HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSLDH03:30UMB05:1701:47HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15098AMARNATH EXPLDH03:30UMB05:1701:47HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSLDH03:30UMB05:1701:47HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRELDH03:30UMB05:1701:47HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14606JAT HW EXPLDH03:45UMB06:3002:45HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12208KGM GARIB RATHLDH04:20UMB06:1501:55HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESLDH05:25UMB07:3502:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXPLDH05:50UMB07:5502:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12204SHC GARIB RATHLDH06:20UMB08:0501:45HYXXYXXYXXX3AXCCXX
02126ASR NGP SPLLDH06:30UMB08:1501:45HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDILDH07:02UMB08:3001:28HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
74646ASR UMB DMULDH07:35UMB10:1502:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12716ASR NED EXPRESSLDH07:55UMB09:5502:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14616ASR LKU EXPLDH08:15UMB11:4003:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESLDH08:15UMB10:0501:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPLDH08:15UMB10:0501:50HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXLDH08:15UMB10:0501:50HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12460ASR NDLS EXPLDH08:40UMB10:4502:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDILDH09:03UMB10:5501:52HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
15210JANSEWA EXPLDH09:25UMB11:2502:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22942JAT INDB SF EXPLDH09:45UMB11:4001:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12550JAT DURG SF EXPLDH09:45UMB11:4001:55HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSLDH10:00UMB11:5501:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSLDH10:35UMB12:3502:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESLDH11:05UMB13:0001:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11058ASR CSTM EXPLDH11:45UMB15:2003:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPLDH11:55UMB13:4501:50HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14038PTK DLI EXPLDH11:55UMB13:4501:50HYYYYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
82652SVDK YPR SUVDHALDH12:25UMB14:0501:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12380JALIANWALA B EXLDH13:10UMB15:0501:55HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18216JAT DURG EXPLDH13:10UMB15:0501:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12920MALWA EXPRESSLDH13:50UMB15:3501:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPLDH14:35UMB17:0002:25HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPLDH14:35UMB17:0002:25HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18104JALIANWALA B EXLDH15:05UMB16:5501:50HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22446ASR CNB SUPLDH15:05UMB16:5501:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22424ASR GKP EXPLDH15:15UMB16:4701:32HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14604JANSADHARAN EXPLDH15:30UMB17:1501:45HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSLDH16:00UMB17:5001:50HXXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12476SVDK HAPA EXPLDH16:00UMB17:5001:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12478SVDK JAM EXPLDH16:00UMB17:5001:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12474SARVODAYA EXPLDH16:00UMB17:5001:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
64522LDH UMB MEMULDH16:30UMB18:5002:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12498SHANE PUNJABLDH17:23UMB19:2001:57HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
64524LDH UMB MEMULDH17:50UMB20:1002:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01708ATT JBP SPLLDH18:10UMB21:1003:00HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESLDH18:10UMB20:2002:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12238BEGAMPURA EXPLDH18:35UMB20:5002:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12030SWARNA SHTBDILDH18:55UMB20:3001:35HYYYYXYY1AXXXXCCXX
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDILDH18:55UMB20:3001:35HXXXXYXX1AXXXXCCXX
18238CHHATISGARH EXPLDH19:25UMB22:0802:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANLDH20:20UMB00:0203:42HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSLDH20:50UMB23:0002:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILLDH21:15UMB23:2002:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15212JANNAYAK EXPLDH21:35UMB23:3502:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19806UHP KOTA EXPLDH21:50UMB23:4501:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPLDH22:05UMB00:3802:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18110JAT MURI ROU EXLDH22:20UMB00:3002:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14156UHP CNB EXPLDH22:50UMB01:0002:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12414JAMMU AII EXPLDH23:05UMB00:5501:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
22402UHP DEE AC SUPLDH23:25UMB01:1501:50HYXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
14034JAMMU MAILLDH23:45UMB01:4001:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLLDH23:59UMB01:5001:51HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 77 / Found: 77)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :