ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 02:05:10 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - LUCKNOW NE (LJN) to BARABANKI JN (BBK)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSLKO00:40BBK01:3500:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19165SABARMATI EXPLKO01:05BBK01:4800:43HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19167SABARMATI EXPLKO01:05BBK01:4800:43HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
59386PANCHVALLEY PALKO01:55BBK02:3800:43HYXYYXXYXXXXXXSLX
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPLKO01:55BBK02:3800:43HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15006DDN GKP EXPLKO02:10BBK03:0000:50HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15002DDN MFP EXPLKO02:10BBK03:0000:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12226KAIFIYAT EXPLJN03:20BBK04:0500:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO03:45BBK04:2000:35HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
14018SADBHAVNA EXPLKO03:45BBK04:2000:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14206DLI FD EXPLKO04:00BBK04:4000:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12554VAISHALI EXPLKO04:10BBK04:5500:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54232LKO FD PASSLKO04:40BBK05:2400:44HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESLKO04:55BBK05:5000:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
55050LJN JEA PASSLJN05:15BBK06:5001:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13020BAGH EXPRESSLJN06:20BBK07:5001:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPLKO06:20BBK07:0600:46HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPLKO06:40BBK07:2300:43HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19039AVADH EXPRESSLJN06:45BBK08:1001:25HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19037AVADH EXPRESSLJN06:45BBK08:1001:25HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO07:45BBK08:2000:35HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESSLJN07:45BBK08:3600:51HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXLJN08:10BBK09:0500:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
64272LJN BBK MEMULJN08:30BBK09:5001:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
23010DOON EXXPRESSLKO08:45BBK09:2000:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13010DOON EXPRESSLKO08:45BBK09:2000:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82536DBG SUVIDHA SPLLKO09:10BBK10:0000:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPLJN10:05BBK11:0300:58HXXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPLJN10:05BBK11:0300:58HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12590GORAKHPUR EXPLJN10:05BBK11:0300:58HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12592GORAKHPUR EXPLJN10:05BBK11:0300:58HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
54334LKO BSB PASSLKO11:00BBK11:4800:48HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64232LKO BBK MEMULKO11:15BBK12:0500:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPLKO12:25BBK13:0500:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
64234LKO BBK MEMULKO13:45BBK14:3500:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15046GORAKHPUR EXPLJN14:00BBK15:0301:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19409GORAKHPUR EXPLKO14:20BBK15:0300:43HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14222CPA FD EXPRESS TRAINLKO14:50BBK15:3000:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15204LJN BJU EXPLJN15:00BBK16:3001:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15070GKP INTERCITYBNZ16:30BBK17:0500:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12532GKP INTERCITYLJN16:35BBK17:3000:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
54234LKO FD PASSLKO17:05BBK17:5200:47HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13152KOLKATA EXPLKO17:20BBK18:0300:43HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55032BNZ JEA PASSDAL17:25BBK18:2300:58HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSLKO17:35BBK18:3601:01HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLKO18:10BBK18:5100:41HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
64274LJN BBK MEMULJN18:15BBK19:4501:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18192UTSARG EXPLJN18:55BBK20:0201:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
64236CNB BBK MEMULKO19:40BBK20:5001:10HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
05066LJN CPR SPLLJN20:25BBK21:3001:05HXYXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
11124GWL BJU MAILLKO20:25BBK21:1000:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15008LJN BCY EXPLJN23:10BBK00:2001:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15010GTNR GKP EXPGTNR23:20BBK23:5300:33HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
14236BE BSB EXPRESSLKO23:25BBK00:0500:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19601UDZ NJP EXPLKO23:45BBK00:3400:49HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 55 / Found: 55)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :