ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 03:56:35 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - LUCKNOW NE (LJN) to VARANASI CITY (BCY)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19167SABARMATI EXPLKO01:05BSB09:3508:30HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12354LKU HWH EXPLKO01:25BSB07:0505:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14004NDLS MLDT EXPLKO02:35BSB08:0505:30HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22408BSB GARIB RATHLKO02:35BSB08:0505:30HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXXX
13120DLI SDAH EXPLKO02:35BSB08:2005:45HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13430ANVT MLDT EXPLKO03:05BSB08:5005:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18104JALIANWALA B EXLKO03:05BSB09:5006:45HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22418MAHAMANA EXPLKO03:15BSB08:2505:10HXXYXYXY1AX2AXXXSLX
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO03:15BSB08:5005:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO03:25BSB08:4505:20HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO03:35BCY09:2405:49HXXXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO03:35BCY09:2405:49HXYXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO03:45BSB10:3006:45HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
14018SADBHAVNA EXPLKO03:45BCY10:4807:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19321INDB RJPB EXPLKO05:35BSB11:3005:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19313INDB RJPB EXPLKO05:45BSB11:3005:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13238KOTA PNBE EXPLKO06:20BSB12:2006:00HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13240KOTA PNBE EXPLKO06:30BSB12:2005:50HYXYYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14204LKO BSB INTRCITLKO07:00BSB13:3006:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12238BEGAMPURA EXPLKO07:20BSB12:4005:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO07:45BSB15:0007:15HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13414FARKKA EXPRESSLKO07:45BSB15:0007:15HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSLKO07:55BSB15:4507:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55322RMR BSB EXPRESSLKO07:55BSB15:4507:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESLKO08:10BSB15:2507:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12328UPASANA EXPRESSLKO08:30BSB12:5504:25HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12370HW HWH S F EXPLKO08:30BSB12:5504:25HXYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13010DOON EXPRESSLKO08:45KEI16:2407:39HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
23010DOON EXXPRESSLKO08:45KEI16:2407:39HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
14524HARIHARNATH EXPLKO10:10BSB15:2505:15HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13256CDG PPTA EXPLKO10:10BSB15:2505:15HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILLKO10:50KEI17:0906:19HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54334LKO BSB PASSLKO11:00BSB21:4010:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54256LKO BSB PASSLKO11:10BSB21:2010:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSLKO12:10KEI19:2907:19HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPLKO12:25KEI20:5708:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSLKO12:35BSB18:4506:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14220LKO BSB EXPLKO12:55BSB20:2507:30HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPLKO14:00BSB22:0008:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12876NEELACHAL EXPLKO14:30KEI20:2205:52HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13168AGC KOAA EXPLKO14:30BSB20:0005:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSLKO15:30BSB20:5505:25HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13152KOLKATA EXPLKO17:20KEI01:5108:31HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNLKO17:35BSB22:1504:40HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNLKO17:35BSB22:1504:40HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
14228VARUNA EXPLKO17:50BSB23:3005:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
24228VARUNA EXPLKO17:50BSB23:3005:40HYXYYXYYXXXXXCCXX
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPLKO20:15BSB01:0504:50HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12326NLDM KOAA EXPLKO20:15BSB01:0504:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXLKO20:15BSB01:0504:50HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15054LJN CPR EXPLJN20:50BSB06:1509:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESLKO21:15BSB05:4008:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESLKO21:15BSB05:4008:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPLKO21:25BSB02:2505:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14258KASHI V EXPRESSLKO21:50BSB04:4506:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPLKO22:00BSB02:4504:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15008LJN BCY EXPLJN23:10BCY13:0013:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14236BE BSB EXPRESSLKO23:25BSB06:5007:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14260EKATMATA EXPRESLKO23:35BSB05:0505:30HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12372JSM HWH SF EXPLKO23:45BSB05:0505:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19407ADI VARANASI EXLKO23:45BSB05:4005:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 61 / Found: 61)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :