ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 13:43:52 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - LUCKNOW NE (LJN) to CHHAPRA (CPR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSLKO00:40CPR09:3508:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19165SABARMATI EXPLKO01:05CPR13:2012:15HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15280POORABIYA EXPLKO02:10CPR12:0009:50HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15116LOK NAYAK EXPLKO02:10CPR13:2011:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO03:35CPR14:1010:35HXXXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO03:35CPR14:1010:35HXYXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
14018SADBHAVNA EXPLKO03:45CPR14:5511:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12554VAISHALI EXPLKO04:10CPR12:2008:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPLJN05:00CPR13:1008:10HXYXYXYXXXXXXXX2S
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPLKO05:35CPR16:1010:35HXXYYXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
13020BAGH EXPRESSLJN06:20CPR17:2011:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPLKO06:20CPR16:4010:20HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPLKO06:40CPR16:4010:00HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESSLJN07:45CPR17:0509:20HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESLKO08:10CPR20:3012:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82536DBG SUVIDHA SPLLKO09:10CPR17:2008:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPLJN10:05CPR18:4008:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14524HARIHARNATH EXPLKO10:10CPR20:3010:20HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESLKO11:30CPR21:0509:35HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19053ST MFP EXPRESSLKO14:10CPR01:5011:40HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPLKO14:10CPR00:4510:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15204LJN BJU EXPLJN15:00CPR02:2011:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15270JANSADHARAN EXPLKO15:20CPR00:5009:30HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15098AMARNATH EXPLKO15:30CPR00:4509:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSLKO15:30CPR00:4509:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNLKO17:35CPR01:5008:15HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNLKO17:35CPR01:5008:15HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLKO18:10CPR03:5009:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12204SHC GARIB RATHLKO18:50CPR03:1508:25HYXXYXXYXXX3AXCCXX
18192UTSARG EXPLJN18:55CPR08:4013:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15102JANSADHARAN EXPLJN19:30CPR04:4509:15HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11124GWL BJU MAILLKO20:25CPR06:5010:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
05066LJN CPR SPLLJN20:25CPR08:2512:00HXYXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15054LJN CPR EXPLJN20:50CPR11:1014:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12566BIHAR S KRANTILKO22:10CPR06:0507:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFLKO22:35CPR06:2507:50HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
19601UDZ NJP EXPLKO23:45CPR07:5508:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPLKO23:45CPR07:5508:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 38 / Found: 38)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :