ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-May-2017 21:11:01 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - LUCKNOW NE (LJN) to JHANSI JN (JHS) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
01684LJN BPL SPLLJN00:15JHS06:0005:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPLKO00:40JHS07:0506:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12144SLN LTT SFLKO02:35JHS10:1007:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
09306PNBE INDB SPLLKO03:40JHS10:5507:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPLJN03:55JHS09:3005:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPLKO05:50JHS11:4505:55HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12104LJN PUNE EXPLJN06:30JHS11:4505:15HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15101JANSADHARAN EXPLJN06:30JHS11:3505:05HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11408LJN PUNE EXPLJN06:30JHS12:5806:28HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19054MFP ST EXPRESSLKO10:30JHS21:2010:50HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESLJN10:30JHS21:2010:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12589GKP SC EXPRESSLJN11:50JHS16:4504:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSLJN11:50JHS16:4504:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11123BJU GWL MAILLKO11:50JHS18:3006:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSLJN11:50JHS16:4504:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPLJN11:50JHS16:4504:55HYXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPLJN11:50JHS16:4504:55HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
01454GKP PUNE GS SPLLKO13:10JHS19:0005:50HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANLKO13:35JHS18:5505:20HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
02597GKP CSTM SF SPLLKO13:40JHS18:5505:15HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15067GKP BDTS EXPLKO14:25JHS20:1005:45HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15065GKP PNVL EXPLKO14:25JHS20:1005:45HYXYXYYXXXX3AXXSLX
15063GKP LTT EXPLKO14:25JHS20:1005:45HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSLKO14:30JHS20:1005:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
02112LKO CSTM AC SPLLKO15:00JHS21:2006:20HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
15023GKP YPR EXPLKO16:20JHS21:4505:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22122LKO LTT AC EXPLKO16:20JHS21:4505:25HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
16094LJN MAS EXPLJN16:20JHS21:4505:25HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
51814LKO JHS PASSLKO16:35JHS00:2507:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11110LJN JHS INT EXPLJN16:40JHS22:3505:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12533PUSHPAK EXPLJN19:45JHS01:3005:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82908LJN BCT SUVIDHALJN22:35JHS03:3505:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12184PBH BPL EXPRESSLKO22:45JHS03:3504:50HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19314INDORE EXPRESSLKO22:45JHS04:2505:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12593LJN BPL G RLJN22:45JHS04:2505:40HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSLJN22:45JHS03:3504:50HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15029GKP PUNE EXPLKO22:55JHS04:2505:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19322RJPB INDB EXPRELKO22:55JHS04:4205:47HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19168SABARMATI EXPLKO23:20JHS05:3006:10HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19166SABARMATI EXPLKO23:20JHS05:3006:10HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 40 / Found: 40)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :